Difference between revisions of "Imeji properties"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "*The properties for imeji are stored into imeji.properties. *This file is created during the compilation of imeji see [imeji_install] *imeji.properties is stored under jboss_home...") |
|||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Email adress used to send email | | Email adress used to send email | ||
| admin@imeji.org | | admin@imeji.org | ||
|- | |||
|imeji.pagination.ajaxmodus | |||
| Enable ajax navigation (for image and container browsing) | |||
| true or false | |||
|- | |||
| imeji.counter.first.value | |||
| First value of imeji ids. Change with caution!!! | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|framework.admin.username | |||
|Username for the escidoc administrator | |||
|yourAdminName | |||
|- | |||
|framework.admin.password | |||
|Password for the escidoc administrator | |||
|youradminpassword | |||
|} | |} | ||
imeji.escidoc.user = | imeji.escidoc.user = | ||
imeji.escidoc.password = | imeji.escidoc.password = |
Revision as of 10:32, 10 April 2012
- The properties for imeji are stored into imeji.properties.
- This file is created during the compilation of imeji see [imeji_install]
- imeji.properties is stored under jboss_home/conf/
property name | description | example |
---|---|---|
escidoc.imeji.instance.url | URL of this Imeji instance | http://localhost/imeji/ |
escidoc.framework_access.framework.url | URL of the eSciDoc framework instance | http://your-coreservice.com:8080 |
escidoc.imeji.content-model.id | Identifier of the eSciDoc content-model used by Imeji | escidoc:1234 |
escidoc.imeji.context.id | Identifier of the eSciDoc context used by Imeji | escidoc:4321 |
imeji.image.list.size | Default value for number of displayed Images on the browse page | 18 |
imeji.image.list.size.options | User options for the displayed number of images | 6,12,18,24,60,90,240 |
imeji.container.list.size | Default value of the number of container in the container lists (collections and albums page) | 10 |
imeji.container.list.size.options | User options for the displayed number of container (collection and album) | 5,10,15,20,50 |
imeji.i18n.languages | Supported languages (use ISO639-1 codes). Languages are defined in the bundles (labels_xx.properties and messages_xx.properties). Needs at least one value. | en,de,ja |
escidoc.cone.isos639_1.all | Link to vocabulary of all languages iso639-1 | http://pubman.mpdl.mpg.de.gggg/cone/iso639-1/all |
escidoc.imeji.help.url | Link to the imeji help page (html page) | https://subversion.mpdl.mpg.de/repos/faces/trunk/faces/faces_static/faces_help_en_GUI_V2.html |
xsd.metadata.content-category.thumbnail | Content-type scheme (can not be changed) | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/content-categories/thumbnail |
xsd.metadata.content-category.web-resolution | Content-type scheme (can not be changed) | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/content-categories/web-resolution |
xsd.metadata.content-category.original-resolution | Content-type scheme (can not be changed) | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/content-categories/original-resolution |
xsd.resolution.thumbnail | Width of a thumbnail | 103 (recommanded value) |
xsd.resolution.web | Width of the web resolution | 357 (recommanded value) |
imeji.tdb.path | Path to Jena TDB database | C://imeji//tdb |
imeji.email.server.smtp | the smtp server | mail.mydomain.com |
imeji.email.user | the username for the smtp server account (not always needed) | username |
imeji.email.password | The password for the smtp server (not always needed) | password |
imeji.email.auth | Define if authorization into smtp server is needed. If true, enter user and password | true or false |
imeji.email.sender | Email adress used to send email | admin@imeji.org |
imeji.pagination.ajaxmodus | Enable ajax navigation (for image and container browsing) | true or false |
imeji.counter.first.value | First value of imeji ids. Change with caution!!! | 0 |
framework.admin.username | Username for the escidoc administrator | yourAdminName |
framework.admin.password | Password for the escidoc administrator | youradminpassword |
imeji.escidoc.user = imeji.escidoc.password =