Difference between revisions of "PubMan-Entwicklung: Funktionalitäten und Priorisierung"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background-color:#CCCCC0"|Status | ! style="background-color:#CCCCC0"|Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | not yet prioritized | ||
| | | Search | ||
| | | Administrative Search | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | not yet prioritized | ||
| | | Search | ||
| | | Revision of Search | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Export | |||
| Citation Style Editor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Submission | |||
| Duplicate Check | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Workspaces | |||
| Report Workspace | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Administration | |||
| Local Administration | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Technical | |||
| Persistant Identification | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Technical | |||
| Extended OAI-PMH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Technical | |||
| OpenAIRE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Technical | |||
| eSciDoc Framework Upgrades | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Mixed | |||
| PubMan Release "Kleine Bugs" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Other | |||
| Collaboration Scenario | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Technical | |||
| JSF Upgrade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Technical | |||
| AA / LDAP / Shibboleth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Documentation | |||
| Revision of context-sensitive Help on PubMan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Information | |||
| Revisin of Statistics on PubMan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Adminsitration | |||
| User Preferences | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Export | |||
| Citation Style "MPG Yearbook" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Information | |||
| Statistical Reports | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Other | |||
| Request a Copy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Ingestion | |||
| Fetch from ADS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Submission | |||
| Copyright Workflow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Quality Assurance | |||
| Scientific Quality Assurance Workflow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Other | |||
| Request a Blog | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| GUI Design | |||
| Revision of Pubman Homepage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| GUI Design | |||
| Revision of View Item Page | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| GUI Design | |||
| Revision of View Item Lists | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| not yet prioritized | |||
| Yearbook | |||
| Revision of Yearbook Process on PubMan | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:34, 12 April 2012
This is a protected page.
PubMan Service Status Page .... coming soon
Priority | Category | Requirement | Information | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
not yet prioritized | Search | Administrative Search | ||
not yet prioritized | Search | Revision of Search | ||
not yet prioritized | Export | Citation Style Editor | ||
not yet prioritized | Submission | Duplicate Check | ||
not yet prioritized | Workspaces | Report Workspace | ||
not yet prioritized | Administration | Local Administration | ||
not yet prioritized | Technical | Persistant Identification | ||
not yet prioritized | Technical | Extended OAI-PMH | ||
not yet prioritized | Technical | OpenAIRE | ||
1 | Technical | eSciDoc Framework Upgrades | ||
2 | Mixed | PubMan Release "Kleine Bugs" | ||
not yet prioritized | Other | Collaboration Scenario | ||
not yet prioritized | Technical | JSF Upgrade | ||
not yet prioritized | Technical | AA / LDAP / Shibboleth | ||
not yet prioritized | Documentation | Revision of context-sensitive Help on PubMan | ||
not yet prioritized | Information | Revisin of Statistics on PubMan | ||
not yet prioritized | Adminsitration | User Preferences | ||
not yet prioritized | Export | Citation Style "MPG Yearbook" | ||
not yet prioritized | Information | Statistical Reports | ||
not yet prioritized | Other | Request a Copy | ||
not yet prioritized | Ingestion | Fetch from ADS | ||
not yet prioritized | Submission | Copyright Workflow | ||
not yet prioritized | Quality Assurance | Scientific Quality Assurance Workflow | ||
not yet prioritized | Other | Request a Blog | ||
not yet prioritized | GUI Design | Revision of Pubman Homepage | ||
not yet prioritized | GUI Design | Revision of View Item Page | ||
not yet prioritized | GUI Design | Revision of View Item Lists | ||
not yet prioritized | Yearbook | Revision of Yearbook Process on PubMan |