Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec Import/BMC"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added element mapping) |
|||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| Case Control Study | | Case Control Study | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/case-study | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| Case Note | | Case Note | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/case-note | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| Case Study | | Case Study | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/case-study | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| Clinical Study | | Clinical Study | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/case-study | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| Cohort Study | | Cohort Study | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/case-study | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| Comment | | Comment | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/commentary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| Commentaries | | Commentaries | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/commentary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| Commentary | | Commentary | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/commentary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| Contribution to Commentary | | Contribution to Commentary | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/contribution-to-commentary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| Editorial Commentary | | Editorial Commentary | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/commentary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
| Opinion | | Opinion | ||
| | | | ||
| http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/ | | http://purl.org/escidoc/metadata/ves/publication-types/opinion | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,083: | Line 1,083: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== General === | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
! BMC | |||
! BMC description | |||
! PubMan | |||
! PubMan description | |||
! comment | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| rowspan="4" | *:art | |||
| rowspan="4" | a BMC article | |||
| escidocItem:item | |||
| an ESciDoc-Item | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| escidocMetadataRecords:md-records | |||
| a collection of metadata-records | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| escidocMetadataRecords:md-record | |||
| a metadata-record | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication | |||
| a publication | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:art/*:fm/*:bibl | |||
| bibliographic item - contains bibliographic information in the header and references. | |||
| escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/source:source | |||
| The bundle in which the item has been published, e.g. a journal, a book, a series or a database | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:art/*:fm/*:bibl/*:aug/*:au | |||
| author | |||
| escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/eterms:creator | |||
| An entity primarily responsible for making the resource | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:art/*:fm/*:bibl/*:title | |||
| title – title of paper | |||
| escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/dc:title | |||
| Title of the described resource | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:art/*:fm/*:dochead | |||
| document header - the article type | |||
| escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/@type | |||
| the type of publication | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:art/*:ui | |||
| unique id – of the article | |||
| publication:publication/dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:BMC'] | |||
| External Identifier of the source | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au/*:cnm | |||
| collective name - tag to be used in place of fnm,mi,snm for groups of authors (= organization) | |||
| eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/organization:organization | |||
| an organization | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[*:cnm] | |||
| author; is an organization | |||
| eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT'] | |||
| An entity primarily responsible for making the resource | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[*:cnm]/*:email | |||
| email - email address for author | |||
| #not mapped | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[*:cnm]/*:insr | |||
| institute reference – author affiliation | |||
| (via reference to *:insg/*:ins[@id eq current()/@iid]) eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/organization:organization | |||
| an organization | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)] | |||
| author (person) | |||
| eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person | |||
| a person | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:email | |||
| email - email address for author | |||
| #not mapped | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:fnm | |||
| first name – all initials and names up to and including the firstname | |||
| eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/eterms:given-name | |||
| The given name of some person | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:insr | |||
| institute reference – author affiliation | |||
| (via reference to *:insg/*:ins[@id eq current()/@iid]) eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/organization:organization | |||
| an organization | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:snm | |||
| surname – author last name | |||
| rowspan="5" | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/eterms:complete-name | |||
| rowspan="5" | The complete name of a person, usually a concatenation of given names and family name | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:mi | |||
| middle initial – middle initial(s) of author – do not include full stop after initial – cannot contain lowercase letters | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:mnm | |||
| middlename – middlename of author – must contain at least one lowercase letter | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:fnm | |||
| first name – all initials and names up to and including the firstname | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:suf | |||
| suffix – Do not include honorific titles ( egPhd, MD) | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:snm | |||
| surname – author last name | |||
| eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/eterms:family-name | |||
| the family_name of some person | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:bibl/*:title | |||
| title of paper | |||
| rowspan="4" | dc:title | |||
| rowspan="4" | a title | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:conference/*:title | |||
| title of conference | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:supplement/*:title | |||
| title of supplement | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:series/*:title | |||
| title of series | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:bibl/*:trans-title-grp/*:title | |||
| translated title | |||
| dcterms:alternative | |||
| Alternative titles of the described resource, e.g. translations of original title or sub-titles | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | *:cnm | |||
| rowspan="2" | collective name - tag to be used in place of fnm, mi, snm for groups of authors | |||
| organization:organization | |||
| an organization | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| organization:organization/dc:title | |||
| name of an organization | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:conference | |||
| conference – contains information about conference | |||
| event:event | |||
| Some items are related to an event, e.g. a conference or a lecture series | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:conference/*:url | |||
| url – the preferred method of tagging urls, the url will be rendered as a link | |||
| #not mapped | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:fnm | |||
| first name – all initials and names up to and including the firstname | |||
| eterms:given-name | |||
| The given name of some person | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:fpage | |||
| first page – firstpage of article | |||
| eterms:start-page | |||
| Page where the described item starts | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | *:ins | |||
| rowspan="2" | institute – address details of institute | |||
| organization:organization | |||
| an organization | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| organization:organization/dc:title | |||
| name of an organization | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:isbn | |||
| International Standard Book Number – for use in place of <issn> in the case of books | |||
| dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:ISBN'] | |||
| External Identifier of the source: ISBN | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:issn | |||
| International Standard Serial Number – only used in fm/bibl. Each journal has 8 figure issn, seperated by hyphen | |||
| dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:ISSN'] | |||
| External Identifier of the source: ISSN | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:issue | |||
| issue – the article’s issue. bmc articles are always issue 1 | |||
| eterms:issue | |||
| The issue of the source in which the described item was published in | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:location | |||
| | |||
| eterms:place | |||
| Place where described item has been published | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:lpage | |||
| lastpage - the full last page; ie including all digits | |||
| eterms:end-page | |||
| Page where the described item ends | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:pubdate | |||
| published date – 4 digit year of publication | |||
| dcterms:issued | |||
| Date of formal issuance (e.g., publication) of the resource | |||
| equivalent to [http://colab.mpdl.mpg.de/mediawiki/ESciDoc_Application_Profile_Publication#Published_in_Print published in print] | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:ui | |||
| unique id – of the article | |||
| dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:BMC'] | |||
| External Identifier of the source: BMC-ID | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| *:volume | |||
| volume – volume of artilcle | |||
| eterms:volume | |||
| The volume of the source in which the described item was published in | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Diese Seite wurde automatisch aus ''bmc_to_pubman.xsl'' erstellt und sollte nicht geändert werden. Kommentare bitte auf der [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|Diskussionsseite]] hinterlassen. | |||
Revision as of 08:01, 20 November 2012
BMC2PubMan-Mapping[edit]
Dieses Mapping wurde von der Fa. Editura erstellt.
BMC dochead to PubMan genre[edit]
General[edit]
BMC | BMC description | PubMan | PubMan description | comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
*:art | a BMC article | escidocItem:item | an ESciDoc-Item | |
escidocMetadataRecords:md-records | a collection of metadata-records | |||
escidocMetadataRecords:md-record | a metadata-record | |||
escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication | a publication | |||
*:art/*:fm/*:bibl | bibliographic item - contains bibliographic information in the header and references. | escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/source:source | The bundle in which the item has been published, e.g. a journal, a book, a series or a database | |
*:art/*:fm/*:bibl/*:aug/*:au | author | escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/eterms:creator | An entity primarily responsible for making the resource | |
*:art/*:fm/*:bibl/*:title | title – title of paper | escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/dc:title | Title of the described resource | |
*:art/*:fm/*:dochead | document header - the article type | escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/@type | the type of publication | |
*:art/*:ui | unique id – of the article | publication:publication/dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:BMC'] | External Identifier of the source | |
*:au/*:cnm | collective name - tag to be used in place of fnm,mi,snm for groups of authors (= organization) | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/organization:organization | an organization | |
*:au[*:cnm] | author; is an organization | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT'] | An entity primarily responsible for making the resource | |
*:au[*:cnm]/*:email | email - email address for author | #not mapped | ||
*:au[*:cnm]/*:insr | institute reference – author affiliation | (via reference to *:insg/*:ins[@id eq current()/@iid]) eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/organization:organization | an organization | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)] | author (person) | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person | a person | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:email | email - email address for author | #not mapped | ||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:fnm | first name – all initials and names up to and including the firstname | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/eterms:given-name | The given name of some person | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:insr | institute reference – author affiliation | (via reference to *:insg/*:ins[@id eq current()/@iid]) eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/organization:organization | an organization | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:snm | surname – author last name | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/eterms:complete-name | The complete name of a person, usually a concatenation of given names and family name | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:mi | middle initial – middle initial(s) of author – do not include full stop after initial – cannot contain lowercase letters | |||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:mnm | middlename – middlename of author – must contain at least one lowercase letter | |||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:fnm | first name – all initials and names up to and including the firstname | |||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:suf | suffix – Do not include honorific titles ( egPhd, MD) | |||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:snm | surname – author last name | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/eterms:family-name | the family_name of some person | |
*:bibl/*:title | title of paper | dc:title | a title | |
*:conference/*:title | title of conference | |||
*:supplement/*:title | title of supplement | |||
*:series/*:title | title of series | |||
*:bibl/*:trans-title-grp/*:title | translated title | dcterms:alternative | Alternative titles of the described resource, e.g. translations of original title or sub-titles | |
*:cnm | collective name - tag to be used in place of fnm, mi, snm for groups of authors | organization:organization | an organization | |
organization:organization/dc:title | name of an organization | |||
*:conference | conference – contains information about conference | event:event | Some items are related to an event, e.g. a conference or a lecture series | |
*:conference/*:url | url – the preferred method of tagging urls, the url will be rendered as a link | #not mapped | ||
*:fnm | first name – all initials and names up to and including the firstname | eterms:given-name | The given name of some person | |
*:fpage | first page – firstpage of article | eterms:start-page | Page where the described item starts | |
*:ins | institute – address details of institute | organization:organization | an organization | |
organization:organization/dc:title | name of an organization | |||
*:isbn | International Standard Book Number – for use in place of <issn> in the case of books | dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:ISBN'] | External Identifier of the source: ISBN | |
*:issn | International Standard Serial Number – only used in fm/bibl. Each journal has 8 figure issn, seperated by hyphen | dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:ISSN'] | External Identifier of the source: ISSN | |
*:issue | issue – the article’s issue. bmc articles are always issue 1 | eterms:issue | The issue of the source in which the described item was published in | |
*:location | eterms:place | Place where described item has been published | ||
*:lpage | lastpage - the full last page; ie including all digits | eterms:end-page | Page where the described item ends | |
*:pubdate | published date – 4 digit year of publication | dcterms:issued | Date of formal issuance (e.g., publication) of the resource | equivalent to published in print |
*:ui | unique id – of the article | dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:BMC'] | External Identifier of the source: BMC-ID | |
*:volume | volume – volume of artilcle | eterms:volume | The volume of the source in which the described item was published in |
Diese Seite wurde automatisch aus bmc_to_pubman.xsl erstellt und sollte nicht geändert werden. Kommentare bitte auf der Diskussionsseite hinterlassen.
General[edit]
BMC | BMC description | PubMan | PubMan description | comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
*:art | a BMC article | escidocItem:item | an ESciDoc-Item | |
escidocMetadataRecords:md-records | a collection of metadata-records | |||
escidocMetadataRecords:md-record | a metadata-record | |||
escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication | a publication | |||
*:art/*:fm/*:bibl | bibliographic item - contains bibliographic information in the header and references. | escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/source:source | The bundle in which the item has been published, e.g. a journal, a book, a series or a database | |
*:art/*:fm/*:bibl/*:aug/*:au | author | escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/eterms:creator | An entity primarily responsible for making the resource | |
*:art/*:fm/*:bibl/*:title | title – title of paper | escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/dc:title | Title of the described resource | |
*:art/*:fm/*:dochead | document header - the article type | escidocMetadataRecords:md-record/publication:publication/@type | the type of publication | |
*:art/*:ui | unique id – of the article | publication:publication/dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:BMC'] | External Identifier of the source | |
*:au/*:cnm | collective name - tag to be used in place of fnm,mi,snm for groups of authors (= organization) | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/organization:organization | an organization | |
*:au[*:cnm] | author; is an organization | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT'] | An entity primarily responsible for making the resource | |
*:au[*:cnm]/*:email | email - email address for author | #not mapped | ||
*:au[*:cnm]/*:insr | institute reference – author affiliation | (via reference to *:insg/*:ins[@id eq current()/@iid]) eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/organization:organization | an organization | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)] | author (person) | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person | a person | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:email | email - email address for author | #not mapped | ||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:fnm | first name – all initials and names up to and including the firstname | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/eterms:given-name | The given name of some person | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:insr | institute reference – author affiliation | (via reference to *:insg/*:ins[@id eq current()/@iid]) eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/organization:organization | an organization | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:snm | surname – author last name | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/eterms:complete-name | The complete name of a person, usually a concatenation of given names and family name | |
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:mi | middle initial – middle initial(s) of author – do not include full stop after initial – cannot contain lowercase letters | |||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:mnm | middlename – middlename of author – must contain at least one lowercase letter | |||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:fnm | first name – all initials and names up to and including the firstname | |||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:suf | suffix – Do not include honorific titles ( egPhd, MD) | |||
*:au[not(*:cnm)]/*:snm | surname – author last name | eterms:creator[@role eq 'http://www.loc.gov/loc.terms/relators/AUT']/person:person/eterms:family-name | the family_name of some person | |
*:bibl/*:title | title of paper | dc:title | a title | |
*:conference/*:title | title of conference | |||
*:supplement/*:title | title of supplement | |||
*:series/*:title | title of series | |||
*:bibl/*:trans-title-grp/*:title | translated title | dcterms:alternative | Alternative titles of the described resource, e.g. translations of original title or sub-titles | |
*:cnm | collective name - tag to be used in place of fnm, mi, snm for groups of authors | organization:organization | an organization | |
organization:organization/dc:title | name of an organization | |||
*:conference | conference – contains information about conference | event:event | Some items are related to an event, e.g. a conference or a lecture series | |
*:conference/*:url | url – the preferred method of tagging urls, the url will be rendered as a link | #not mapped | ||
*:fnm | first name – all initials and names up to and including the firstname | eterms:given-name | The given name of some person | |
*:fpage | first page – firstpage of article | eterms:start-page | Page where the described item starts | |
*:ins | institute – address details of institute | organization:organization | an organization | |
organization:organization/dc:title | name of an organization | |||
*:isbn | International Standard Book Number – for use in place of <issn> in the case of books | dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:ISBN'] | External Identifier of the source: ISBN | |
*:issn | International Standard Serial Number – only used in fm/bibl. Each journal has 8 figure issn, seperated by hyphen | dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:ISSN'] | External Identifier of the source: ISSN | |
*:issue | issue – the article’s issue. bmc articles are always issue 1 | eterms:issue | The issue of the source in which the described item was published in | |
*:location | eterms:place | Place where described item has been published | ||
*:lpage | lastpage - the full last page; ie including all digits | eterms:end-page | Page where the described item ends | |
*:pubdate | published date – 4 digit year of publication | dcterms:issued | Date of formal issuance (e.g., publication) of the resource | equivalent to published in print |
*:ui | unique id – of the article | dc:identifier[@xsi:type eq 'eterms:BMC'] | External Identifier of the source: BMC-ID | |
*:volume | volume – volume of artilcle | eterms:volume | The volume of the source in which the described item was published in |
Diese Seite wurde automatisch aus bmc_to_pubman.xsl erstellt und sollte nicht geändert werden. Kommentare bitte auf der Diskussionsseite hinterlassen.
Erforderliche Anpassungen in PubMan[edit]
- Erweiterung des Drop-Down-Menüs für den Massenimport um "BMC"
Offene Punkte[edit]
- Implementierung einer Auswahl, welche Files mitimportiert werden sollen :
- BMC-Record (im ZIP-Format)
- Provisional PDF
Wie wollen wir es umsetzen?