Difference between revisions of "Func Spec Admin Matrix"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) (enhanced skeleton) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! width="50" |'''Local Administrator''' | ! width="50" |'''Local Administrator''' | ||
|- style="height:33px" | |- style="height:33px" | ||
| -- || -- | | User Management || -- || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -- || -- | | Assign privilege 'local administrator' to a user || -- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -- || -- | | Context Management || -- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -- || -- | | Organizational Unit Management || -- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -- || -- | | Preferences Management || -- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -- || -- | | Administrative Search || -- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -- || -- || | | Define Workflows || -- ||-- | ||
|- | |||
| Define Validation Rules|| -- ||-- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:55, 3 November 2009
This page contains an action matrix of administrative tasks.
Administrator | Local Administrator | |
---|---|---|
User Management | -- | -- |
Assign privilege 'local administrator' to a user | -- | -- |
Context Management | -- | -- |
Organizational Unit Management | -- | -- |
Preferences Management | -- | -- |
Administrative Search | -- | -- |
Define Workflows | -- | -- |
Define Validation Rules | -- | -- |