Difference between revisions of "Func Spec Admin Matrix"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) (added 'grant roles') |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- style="height:33px" | |- style="height:33px" | ||
| User Management || '''x''' || '''x''' <br/> he can only assign OUs to a user where he is LA for | | User Management || '''x''' || '''x''' <br/> he can only assign OUs to a user where he is LA for | ||
|- | |||
| Assign privilege ''administrator'' to a user || '''x''' ||-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Assign privilege ''local administrator'' to a user || '''x''' ||-- | | Assign privilege ''local administrator'' to a user || '''x''' ||-- | ||
|- | |||
| Assign privilege ''depositor'' to a user || '''x''' ||'''x'''* | |||
|- | |||
| Assign privilege ''moderator'' to a user || '''x''' ||'''x'''* | |||
|- | |||
| Assign privilege ''privileged viewer'' to a user || '''x''' ||'''x'''* | |||
|- | |||
| Assign privilege ''collaborator'' to a user || '''x''' ||'''x'''* | |||
|- | |||
| Assign privilege ''audience'' to a user || '''x''' ||'''x'''* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Context Management || '''x''' ||'''x''' <br/> he can only create a context for a OU where he is LA for | | Context Management || '''x''' ||'''x''' <br/> he can only create a context for a OU where he is LA for | ||
Line 21: | Line 33: | ||
| Define Validation Rules|| '''x''' || | | Define Validation Rules|| '''x''' || | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Only for users he is LA for |
Revision as of 16:04, 3 November 2009
This page contains an action matrix of administrative tasks.
Administrator | Local Administrator (LA) | |
---|---|---|
User Management | x | x he can only assign OUs to a user where he is LA for |
Assign privilege administrator to a user | x | -- |
Assign privilege local administrator to a user | x | -- |
Assign privilege depositor to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege moderator to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege privileged viewer to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege collaborator to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege audience to a user | x | x* |
Context Management | x | x he can only create a context for a OU where he is LA for |
Organizational Unit Management | x | x he can only create sub OUs for a OU where he is LA for |
Administrative Search | x | |
Define Workflows | x | |
Define Validation Rules | x |
- Only for users he is LA for