Difference between revisions of "Func Spec Admin Matrix"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Define Citation Styles|| ??? || ??? | | Define Citation Styles|| ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |||
| Define Admin Descriptor|| ??? || ??? | |||
|} | |} | ||
(*) Only for objects he is LA for | (*) Only for objects he is LA for |
Revision as of 16:23, 3 November 2009
This page contains an action matrix of administrative tasks.
Administrator | Local Administrator (LA) | |
---|---|---|
User Management | x | x he can only assign OUs to a user where he is LA for |
Assign privilege administrator to a user | x | -- |
Assign privilege local administrator to a user | x | -- |
Assign privilege depositor to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege moderator to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege privileged viewer to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege collaborator to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege audience to a user | x | x* |
Context Management | x | x he can only create/edit a context for a OU where he is LA for |
Organizational Unit Management | x | x he can only create/edit children of, or the OU itself, where he is LA for |
View account users list | x | x* |
View account user groups list | x | x* |
View organizational unit list | x | x* |
Administrative Search | x | x* |
Define Workflows | x | ??? |
Define Validation Rules | x | ??? |
Define Citation Styles | ??? | ??? |
Define Admin Descriptor | ??? | ??? |
(*) Only for objects he is LA for