Difference between revisions of "Func Spec Admin Matrix"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- style="height:33px" | |- style="height:33px" | ||
| User Management || '''x''' || '''x''' <br/> he can only assign OUs to a user where he is LA for | | User Management || '''x''' || '''x''' <br/> he can only assign OUs to a user where he is LA for | ||
|- | |||
| Assign a top level OU to a user || '''x''' ||-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Assign privilege ''administrator'' to a user || '''x''' ||-- | | Assign privilege ''administrator'' to a user || '''x''' ||-- |
Revision as of 16:30, 3 November 2009
This page contains an action matrix of administrative tasks.
Administrator | Local Administrator (LA) | |
---|---|---|
User Management | x | x he can only assign OUs to a user where he is LA for |
Assign a top level OU to a user | x | -- |
Assign privilege administrator to a user | x | -- |
Assign privilege local administrator to a user | x | -- |
Assign privilege depositor to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege moderator to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege privileged viewer to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege collaborator to a user | x | x* |
Assign privilege audience to a user | x | x* |
Context Management | x | x he can only create/edit a context for a OU where he is LA for |
Organizational Unit Management | x | x he can only create/edit children of, or the OU itself, where he is LA for |
View account users list | x | x* |
View account user groups list | x | x* |
View organizational unit list | x | x* |
View contexts list | x | x* |
Define Workflows | ? | ? |
Define Validation Rules | ? | ? |
Define Citation Styles | ? | ? |
Define Admin Descriptor | ? | ? |
(*) Only for objects he is LA for