Difference between revisions of "External Example Collections"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| DSPACE | | DSPACE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://vbn.aau.dk/search/publications.do?AnonymousLoginFilter_language=sec VBN, Aalborg University ] | |||
| All research published at Aalborg University is continuously registered in VBN under the following categories: Book or report, Journal article, Contribution to book or collection, Conference contribution and Working papers. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:48, 24 October 2007
Existing Digital Collections
Name + Link | Short Description | Underlying Software |
JUWEL | JUWEL (JUelicher Wissenschaftliche Elektronische Literatur) ist das offizielle, institutionelle Dokumenten-Repositorium des Forschungszentrums Jülich. In JUWEL werden Publikationen Jülicher Wissenschaftler und Wissenschaftlerinnen gespeichert, erschlossen und der Öffentlichkeit zugänglich gemacht. | DSPACE |
Document Server@UHasselt | Research & Publications in digital form, including preprints, published articles, technical reports, working papers and more. A service provided by the Hasselt University Library | DSPACE |
VBN, Aalborg University | All research published at Aalborg University is continuously registered in VBN under the following categories: Book or report, Journal article, Contribution to book or collection, Conference contribution and Working papers. |