Difference between revisions of "External Example Collections"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [http://vbn.aau.dk/search/publications.do?AnonymousLoginFilter_language=sec VBN, Aalborg University ] | | [http://vbn.aau.dk/search/publications.do?AnonymousLoginFilter_language=sec VBN, Aalborg University ] | ||
| All research published at Aalborg University is continuously registered in VBN under the following categories: Book or report, Journal article, Contribution to book or collection, Conference contribution and Working papers. | | All research published at Aalborg University is continuously registered in VBN under the following categories: Book or report, Journal article, Contribution to book or collection, Conference contribution and Working papers. | ||
| PURE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.diva-portal.org/hj/?lang=en DiVA - Publications from Jönköping University] | |||
| DiVA contains theses, dissertations and other publications in full-text from Jönköping University. | |||
| DiVA (own development) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:50, 24 October 2007
Existing Digital Collections
Name + Link | Short Description | Underlying Software |
JUWEL | JUWEL (JUelicher Wissenschaftliche Elektronische Literatur) ist das offizielle, institutionelle Dokumenten-Repositorium des Forschungszentrums Jülich. In JUWEL werden Publikationen Jülicher Wissenschaftler und Wissenschaftlerinnen gespeichert, erschlossen und der Öffentlichkeit zugänglich gemacht. | DSPACE |
Document Server@UHasselt | Research & Publications in digital form, including preprints, published articles, technical reports, working papers and more. A service provided by the Hasselt University Library | DSPACE |
VBN, Aalborg University | All research published at Aalborg University is continuously registered in VBN under the following categories: Book or report, Journal article, Contribution to book or collection, Conference contribution and Working papers. | PURE |
DiVA - Publications from Jönköping University | DiVA contains theses, dissertations and other publications in full-text from Jönköping University. | DiVA (own development) |