Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec eSciDoc To eDoc Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m (→Mapping) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- style="height:20px" | |- style="height:20px" | ||
| Title || | | Title || zim_transfer.record.content.title || X ||--||"Eventuelle Unter- oder Zusatztitel trennen Sie bitte wie folgt: [Titel] [Leerzeichen] [Dopppelpunkt] [Leerzeichen] [Zusatz]." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alternative Title || | | Alternative Title || zim_transfer.record.content.titlealt || -- ||--||Check title description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Identifier||zim_transfer.record. | | Identifier|| zim_transfer.record.content.identifier <br/> zim_transfer.record.content.identifier@type='doi'|'issn'|'isbn'|'uri'|'url'|'oai'|'isi'|'edocid'|| X ||-- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher||zim_transfer.record.publication.publisher || X <br/> If genre != proceedings interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report ||--||-- | | Publisher||zim_transfer.record.publication.publisher || X <br/> If genre != proceedings interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report ||--||-- | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| date created ||--|| -- ||--||YYYY-MM-DD | | date created ||--|| -- ||--||YYYY-MM-DD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| date modified || | | date modified || zim_transfer.record.content.datemodified || -- ||--||YYYY-MM-DD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| date submitted || zim_transfer.record.publication.datesubmitted || -- ||--||YYYY-MM-DD | | date submitted || zim_transfer.record.publication.datesubmitted || -- ||--||YYYY-MM-DD | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Academic Degree.Bachelor ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Academic Degree.Bachelor ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Academic Degree.Diploma || | | Academic Degree.Diploma || zim_transfer.record.content.thesistype="diplom" || -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Academic Degree.Habilitation ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Academic Degree.Habilitation ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Academic Degree.Master || | | Academic Degree.Master ||zim_transfer.record.content.thesistype="master"|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Academic Degree.Magister || | | Academic Degree.Magister ||zim_transfer.record.content.thesistype="magister"|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Academic Degree.PhD ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Academic Degree.PhD ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Academic Degree.Staatsexamen || | | Academic Degree.Staatsexamen ||zim_transfer.record.content.thesistype="staatsexamen"|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Abstract|| | | Abstract||zim_transfer.record.content.abstract|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Subject|| | | Subject||zim_transfer.record.content.keywords|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Table of Contents ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Table of Contents ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Event||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Event||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Event.Title|| | | Event.Title||zim_transfer.record.content.nameofevent|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Event.Alternative Title ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Event.Alternative Title ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Event.End Date ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Event.End Date ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Event.Place|| | | Event.Place||zim_transfer.record.content.placeofevent|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Event.Invitation Status ||--|| -- || | | Event.Invitation Status || zim_transfer.record.content.invitationstatus || -- ||--||'invited'|'contributed'|'notspec' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Source||--|| -- ||type||-- | | Source||--|| -- ||type||-- | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| Source.Alternative Title ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Source.Alternative Title ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Source.Volume||record. | | Source.Volume||zim_transfer.record.publication.volume|| X <br/> If genre = article or report ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Source.Issue||record. | | Source.Issue||zim_transfer.record.publication.issuenr|| X <br/> If genre != series, journal, interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Source.Start Page ||record. | | Source.Start Page ||zim_transfer.record.publication..spage|| X <br/> If genre != series, journal, interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Source.End Page ||record. | | Source.End Page ||zim_transfer.record.publication..epage|| X <br/> If genre != series, journal, interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Source.Sequence Number record. | | Source.Sequence Number || zim_transfer.record.publication.artnum||X <br/> If genre != series, journal, interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report|| -- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Source.Total number of pages||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Source.Total number of pages||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| Source.Publishing Info ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Source.Publishing Info ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creator||record | | Creator||zim_transfer.record.creator@role <br/> record.metadata.creator@internextern|| X ||role|| Role: See separate [[PubMan_Func_Spec_eSciDoc_To_eDoc_Mapping#Mapping_of_Creator_Types | creator Type Mapping]] <br/> internextern needs to be derived from cone. Possible values: mpg / unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creator.Person||record | | Creator.Person||zim_transfer.record.creator@creatorType = individual || X ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creator.Person.Complete Name ||--|| -- ||--||Not Mapped | | Creator.Person.Complete Name ||--|| -- ||--||Not Mapped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creator.Person.Family Name ||record | | Creator.Person.Family Name ||zim_transfer.record.creator.creatornfamily|| X <br/> If genre != Interctive Resource||--||length <= 256 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creator.Person.Given Name ||record | | Creator.Person.Given Name ||zim_transfer.record.creator.creatorini <br/> zim_transfer.record.creator.creatorngiven|| X (creatorini) <br/> If genre != Interctive Resource ||--||creatorini = Initials of the given name has to be generated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creator.Person.Pseudonym ||--|| -- ||--||Not Mapped | | Creator.Person.Pseudonym ||--|| -- ||--||Not Mapped | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| Creator.Person.Identifier ||--|| -- ||--||Not Mapped | | Creator.Person.Identifier ||--|| -- ||--||Not Mapped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creator.Organization||record | | Creator.Organization||zim_transfer.record.creator@creatorType = group (?)|| X ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Creator.Organization.Organization Name ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Creator.Organization.Organization Name ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| Creator.Organization.Address ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Creator.Organization.Address ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Language|| | | Language||zim_transfer.record.content.language|| -- ||--||See [http://edoc.mpg.de/doc/help/zim_transfer_schema_documentation.htm#type_langType edoc language types] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Publishing Info ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Publishing Info ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| Review Method ||--|| -- ||--||-- | | Review Method ||--|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Review Method.Internal || | | Review Method.Internal ||zim_transfer.record.content.refereed@reviewtype="intrev"|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Review Method.Peer Reviewed || | | Review Method.Peer Reviewed ||zim_transfer.record.content.refereed@reviewtype="joureview"|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Review Method.No Review || | | Review Method.No Review ||zim_transfer.record.content.refereed@reviewtype="notrev"|| -- ||--||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -- ||record.docaff.affiliation|| X || id || Organization which is affiliated to this item. <br/> Static value: "MPI for Psycholinguistics" as first value. Followed by the affiliations of the creators (only if mpg). Problem: attribute identifier needs to be filled | | -- ||record.docaff.affiliation|| X || id || Organization which is affiliated to this item. <br/> Static value: "MPI for Psycholinguistics" as first value. Followed by the affiliations of the creators (only if mpg). Problem: attribute identifier needs to be filled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -- ||record.metadata.basic.enduser|| X <br/> only if genre != Dissertation, Thesis, Habilitation ||--||Value: popular, expertsonly, notspecified <br/> Will get default value, specified by the MPIPL | | -- ||record.metadata.basic.enduser|| X <br/> only if genre != Dissertation, Thesis, Habilitation ||--||Value: popular, expertsonly, notspecified <br/> Will get default value, specified by the MPIPL | ||
|- | |||
| -- ||zim_transfer.record.metametadata.localid|| X ||--|| escidoc identifier | |||
|- | |||
| -- ||zim_transfer.record.content.pubstatus|| -- ||--|| 'accepted'|'published'|'submitted'|'unpublished' | |||
|- | |||
| -- ||zim_transfer.record.rights|| X ||--|| | |||
|- | |||
| -- ||zim_transfer.record.rights.copyright|| -- ||--|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 12 January 2010
Format Name[edit]
Source: escidoc-publication-item
Target: edoc-import
eSciDoc Publication - eDoc Mapping[edit]
Mapping[edit]
eSciDoc Element | eDoc Element | eDoc Mandatory | Attribute | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Title | zim_transfer.record.content.title | X | -- | "Eventuelle Unter- oder Zusatztitel trennen Sie bitte wie folgt: [Titel] [Leerzeichen] [Dopppelpunkt] [Leerzeichen] [Zusatz]." |
Alternative Title | zim_transfer.record.content.titlealt | -- | -- | Check title description |
Identifier | 'issn'|'isbn'|'uri'|'url'|'oai'|'isi'|'edocid' | X | -- | -- |
Publisher | zim_transfer.record.publication.publisher | X If genre != proceedings interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report |
-- | -- |
Place | zim_transfer.record.publication.publisheradd | -- | -- | "Sollten mehrere Verlagsorte angegeben werden, nennen Sie bitte nur den erstgenannten." |
Edition | -- | -- | -- | -- |
date created | -- | -- | -- | YYYY-MM-DD |
date modified | zim_transfer.record.content.datemodified | -- | -- | YYYY-MM-DD |
date submitted | zim_transfer.record.publication.datesubmitted | -- | -- | YYYY-MM-DD |
Date Accepted | zim_transfer.record.publication.dateaccepted | -- | -- | YYYY-MM-DD |
Date Issued Online | zim_transfer.record.publication.datepublished | -- | -- | YYYY-MM-DD |
Date Issued | zim_transfer.record.publication.datepublished | X If genre != Series, Journal, Dissertation, Habilitation, Thesis |
-- | YYYY-MM-DD |
Total number of pages | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Academic Degree | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Academic Degree.Bachelor | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Academic Degree.Diploma | zim_transfer.record.content.thesistype="diplom" | -- | -- | -- |
Academic Degree.Habilitation | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Academic Degree.Master | zim_transfer.record.content.thesistype="master" | -- | -- | -- |
Academic Degree.Magister | zim_transfer.record.content.thesistype="magister" | -- | -- | -- |
Academic Degree.PhD | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Academic Degree.Staatsexamen | zim_transfer.record.content.thesistype="staatsexamen" | -- | -- | -- |
Abstract | zim_transfer.record.content.abstract | -- | -- | -- |
Subject | zim_transfer.record.content.keywords | -- | -- | -- |
Table of Contents | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Location | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Genre | zim_transfer.record.genre | -- | -- | See separate mapping of Genres |
Event | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Event.Title | zim_transfer.record.content.nameofevent | -- | -- | -- |
Event.Alternative Title | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Event.Start Date | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Event.End Date | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Event.Place | zim_transfer.record.content.placeofevent | -- | -- | -- |
Event.Invitation Status | zim_transfer.record.content.invitationstatus | -- | -- | 'contributed'|'notspec' |
Source | -- | -- | type | -- |
Source.Title | If genre = article, issue: record.metadata.basic.journaltitle If genre = series, report: record.metadata.basic.titleofseries If genre = proceedings: record.metadata.basic.titleofproceedings If genre = inbook: record.metadata.basic.booktitle |
X X X X |
-- | -- |
Source.Alternative Title | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source.Volume | zim_transfer.record.publication.volume | X If genre = article or report |
-- | -- |
Source.Issue | zim_transfer.record.publication.issuenr | X If genre != series, journal, interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report |
-- | -- |
Source.Start Page | zim_transfer.record.publication..spage | X If genre != series, journal, interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report |
-- | -- |
Source.End Page | zim_transfer.record.publication..epage | X If genre != series, journal, interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report |
-- | -- |
Source.Sequence Number | zim_transfer.record.publication.artnum | X If genre != series, journal, interactive resource, dissertation, habilitation, thesis, issue, paper, report |
-- | -- |
Source.Total number of pages | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source.Publisher | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source.Place | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source.Edition | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source.Genre | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source.Creator | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source.Publishing Info | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Creator | zim_transfer.record.creator@role record.metadata.creator@internextern |
X | role | Role: See separate creator Type Mapping internextern needs to be derived from cone. Possible values: mpg / unknown |
Creator.Person | zim_transfer.record.creator@creatorType = individual | X | -- | -- |
Creator.Person.Complete Name | -- | -- | -- | Not Mapped |
Creator.Person.Family Name | zim_transfer.record.creator.creatornfamily | X If genre != Interctive Resource |
-- | length <= 256 |
Creator.Person.Given Name | zim_transfer.record.creator.creatorini zim_transfer.record.creator.creatorngiven |
X (creatorini) If genre != Interctive Resource |
-- | creatorini = Initials of the given name has to be generated |
Creator.Person.Pseudonym | -- | -- | -- | Not Mapped |
Creator.Person.Alternative Name | -- | -- | -- | Not Mapped |
Creator.Person.Title | -- | -- | -- | Not Mapped |
Creator.Person.Organization | -- | -- | -- | |
Creator.Person.Identifier | -- | -- | -- | Not Mapped |
Creator.Organization | zim_transfer.record.creator@creatorType = group (?) | X | -- | -- |
Creator.Organization.Organization Name | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Creator.Organization.Identifier | -- | -- | -- | |
Creator.Organization.Address | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Language | zim_transfer.record.content.language | -- | -- | See edoc language types |
Publishing Info | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Review Method | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Review Method.Internal | zim_transfer.record.content.refereed@reviewtype="intrev" | -- | -- | -- |
Review Method.Peer Reviewed | zim_transfer.record.content.refereed@reviewtype="joureview" | -- | -- | -- |
Review Method.No Review | zim_transfer.record.content.refereed@reviewtype="notrev" | -- | -- | -- |
-- | record.docaff.affiliation | X | id | Organization which is affiliated to this item. Static value: "MPI for Psycholinguistics" as first value. Followed by the affiliations of the creators (only if mpg). Problem: attribute identifier needs to be filled |
-- | record.metadata.basic.enduser | X only if genre != Dissertation, Thesis, Habilitation |
-- | Value: popular, expertsonly, notspecified Will get default value, specified by the MPIPL |
-- | zim_transfer.record.metametadata.localid | X | -- | escidoc identifier |
-- | zim_transfer.record.content.pubstatus | -- | -- | 'published'|'submitted'|'unpublished' |
-- | zim_transfer.record.rights | X | -- | |
-- | zim_transfer.record.rights.copyright | -- | -- |
Mapping of Genres[edit]
eSciDoc | eDoc | eDoc ID |
---|---|---|
Journal Article | Article | 3 |
Book | Book | 1 |
Book Chapter | In Book | 2 |
Proceedings | Proceedings | 28 |
Proceedings Paper | Paper | 44 |
Talk | Talk | 8 |
Conference Report | Conference Report | 10 |
Poster | Poster | 9 |
Teaching | Lecture/Course ware | 13 |
Thesis | Thesis | 14 |
Working Paper | Other | 41 |
Report | Report | 46 |
Journal | Journal | 29 |
Special Issue | Issue | 42 |
Series | Series | 30 |
Other | Other | 41 |
Paper | Paper | 44 |
Newspaper Article | Article | 3 |
Newspaper | Other | 41 |
Webpage | Interactive Resource | 19 |
Manuscript | Other | 41 |
Monograph | Book | 1 |
Case Note | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Case Study | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Book Review | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Opinion | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Contribution to a Collected edition | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Collected Edition | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Contribution to a Commentary | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Commentary | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Contribution to a Festschrift | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Festschrift | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Contribution to a Encyclopedia | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Encyclopedia | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Contribution to a Handbook | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Handbook | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Editorial | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Manual | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
Multi-Volume | Not needed for MPIPL | - |
-- All genre types on PubMan needs to be mapped to the allowed one for the Yearbook (see Pflichtfelder-Tabelle) --
Mapping of Creator Types[edit]
eSciDoc | eDoc |
---|---|
Artist | artist |
Author | author |
Commentator | contributor (?) |
Contributor | contributor |
Editor | editor |
Founder | contributor (?) |
Honoree | contributor (?) |
Illustrator | artist |
Painter | artist |
Photographer | artist |
Referee | referee |
Scientific Advisor | advisor |
Thesis Advisor | advisor |
Transcriber | contributor (?) |
Translator | translator |