Difference between revisions of "Talk:PubMan-Entwicklung: Funktionalitäten und Priorisierung"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "=Implemented Features= {| class="wikitable sortable" ! style="background-color:#B2CCE5"|Category ! style="background-color:#B2CCE5"|Required Feature ! style="background-color:#...") |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| implemented with Release 7.1 | | implemented with Release 7.1 | ||
| [[Image:Effort_logo.png]][[Image:Effort_logo.png]][[Image:Effort_logo.png]] | | [[Image:Effort_logo.png]][[Image:Effort_logo.png]][[Image:Effort_logo.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| Yearbook | |||
| Revision of Yearbook Process on PubMan | |||
| Optimierung des Jahrbuch-Workflows in PubMan | |||
| optimization of current yearbook workflow on PubMan | |||
| implemented with Release 7.2 | |||
| [[Image:Effort_logo.png]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:33, 7 March 2013
Implemented Features[edit]
Category | Required Feature | Informationen (Deutsch) | Information (English) | Status | Effort |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Technical | Optimized OAI-PMH | Optimierung der OAI-PMH-Schnittstelle | optimization of OAI-PMH interface | implemented with Release 7.1 | ![]() |
Technical | eSciDoc Framework Upgrades | eSciDoc Framework Upgrades: Update von eSciDoc 1.2 auf eSciDoc 1.3 | eSciDoc framework upgrade from eSciDoc 1.2 to eSciDoc 1.3 | implemented with Release 7.0 | ![]() ![]() |
Mixed | PubMan Release "Kleine Bugs" | Umsetzung der Anforderungen aus der der AG "Kleine Bugs" | collection of smaller PubMan bugs and improvements which were identified, discussed and described within a special community working group called "Kleine Bugs"
(a list of all issues can be found here) |
implemented with Release 7.1 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Yearbook | Revision of Yearbook Process on PubMan | Optimierung des Jahrbuch-Workflows in PubMan | optimization of current yearbook workflow on PubMan | implemented with Release 7.2 | ![]() |