Difference between revisions of "Sandbox"
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} id='32' class = 'sortable' | {|{{Prettytable}} id='32' class = 'sortable' | ||
|- #cccccc | |- #cccccc | ||
! | !Time!!Session Title!!Topic!!Responsible Person!!Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10.11.||-||-||-||-|- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14:00||-||Pre-Registration||-||-||Steigenberger Park Hotel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2|| | |11.11.||-||-||-||-||Industrieclub | ||
|- | |||
08:30||-||Registration||-||-||Lounge | |||
|- | |||
09:30||-||Plenary Opening Session|-||-||Plenarsaal | |||
|- | |||
|-||-||Opening Address MPG Opening Address DFG Opening Address Ministry NRW Opening Address Mayor Duesseldorf Opening Address President University of Duesseldorf||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|11:00||-||Coffey Break||-||-||Lounge | |||
|- | |||
|11:30||-||Plenary Session 1||-||-|Plenarsaal | |||
|- | |||
|-||Keynote Speech 1 + Discussion||Business models- Approaches, Models and Cost Estimates - Public Funding for OA | |||
- Role of Scientific Societies - Involving Commercial Publishers - Measuring the "Return on Investment" of OA||???|- | |||
|- | |||
|13:00||Lunch Break||-||-|Industrieclub | |||
|- | |||
|14:30||Plenary Session 2||-||-|Plenarsaal | |||
|- | |||
|-|Keynote Speech 2 + Discussion|-|OA around the World - Skipping the book stage: Developing Countries - Global Universities Policies - Funding Agencies - Research Institutions|-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|16:00||Coffey Break||-||-|Lounge | |||
|- | |||
|16:30||Plenary Session 3||-||-|Plenarsaal | |||
|- | |||
|-||Keynote Speech 3 + Discussion|-|Blurring the boundary between research and publication: Executable articles - Primary data in eJournals – Open Science|-||-| | |||
|- | |||
|18:00||Reception|-| |-| |-|at Industrieclub | |||
|- | |||
|19:00||Dinner|-| |-| |-|at Industrieclub | |||
|- | |||
|19:45||Dinner Speech NRW Politician|-| |-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|22:00||End|-| |-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|22:15||Transfer to Schloss Mickeln|-| |-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|12.11.|-||-||-||-||-|University of Duesseldorf | |||
|- | |||
|09:00||Plenary Session 4|-| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | |||
|- | |||
|-||Keynote Speech 4 + Discussion|-|Quality control: recognition, standing, status, impact, Deans and promotional processes | |||
- Journal rankings|-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|10:00||Coffey Break|-| |-| |-|Lounge | |||
|- | |||
|10:30||Workshop A|-|Legal Aspects of OA - Licensing and Ownership - National Copyright Law and OA|-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | |||
|- | |||
|13:00||Lunch Break|-| |-| |-|Lounge | |||
|- | |||
|14:30||Workshop B|-|Special workshops by invitation: • PKP (“Public Knowledge Project” UBC Vancouver, John Willinksy, Stanford) • SPARC (“Scholarly Publishing and Academic Resources Coalition”)|-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | |||
|- | |||
|10:30||Workshop C|-|• The Role of Scholarly Societies • Natural Sciences / STM • Social Sciences • Law (Tiersma LA, Paulus, HU Berlin) • Humanities (Stephen Anderson, Yale) • Learned Societies • ERC|-| |-|Science Faculty - Room | |||
|- | |||
|13:00||Lunch Break|-| |-| |-|Lounge | |||
|- | |||
|14:30||Workshop C|-|The effect of the publication technology and culture on science itself: scientific inquiry as a dependent variable|-| |-|Science Faculty - Room | |||
|- | |||
|17:00||Coffey Break|-| |-| |-|Lounge | |||
|- | |||
|17:30||Plenary Session 5|-| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | |||
|- | |||
|-| |-|Wrap-up Workshop A-D|-||-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|18:00||End|-||-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|19:00||Social Event|-||-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|13.11.|-||-||-||-||-| | |||
|- | |||
|09:00||Plenary Session 6|-| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | |||
|- | |||
|-||Keynote Speech 6 + Discussion|-|Funding Agencies (globally)|-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|09:45|-| |-|Plenary Session 7|-| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | |||
|- | |||
|-||Keynote Speech 7 + Discussion|-|OA Technology - Journal and Repository Management Tools - Long-term Archiving - Protocols and Formats|-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|10:30||Coffey Break|-| |-| |-|Lounge | |||
|- | |||
|11:00||Plenary Closing Session|-| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | |||
|- | |||
|-||Keynote Speech 8 (Wra-up) + Discussion|-| |-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
|11:45||Farewell Address|-| |-| |-| | |||
|- | |||
12:00||End|-| |-| |-| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|-class='sortbottom' | |-class='sortbottom' | ||
|colspan='3'|[{{SERVER}}/mediawiki/index.php/Special:TableEdit?id=9d918c381310dd472203b251d1a85892.41.1199985652&page=41&pagename={{FULLPAGENAMEE}} edit table] | |colspan='3'|[{{SERVER}}/mediawiki/index.php/Special:TableEdit?id=9d918c381310dd472203b251d1a85892.41.1199985652&page=41&pagename={{FULLPAGENAMEE}} edit table] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!--box uid=9d918c381310dd472203b251d1a85892.41.1199985652--> | <!--box uid=9d918c381310dd472203b251d1a85892.41.1199985652--> |
Revision as of 13:20, 4 February 2008
Willkommen in der Sandbox!
Table Test[edit]
NR | Kategorie | Story |
---|---|---|
5 | grusel | es ware einmal ein kleines mädchen, das ging nachts in den wald |
34 | love | Kai und Rommy hatten sich schon seit langer zeit nichts mehr zu sagen |
2 | fantasy | Der Ork guckt um die Ecke |
12 | fantasy | die Elfe hinterher |
edit table |
Video Test[edit]
<object type="application/x-shockwave-flash" data="http://cabtube.cab.unipd.it/FlowPlayer.swf" width="320" height="263" id="FlowPlayer"><param name="allowScriptAccess" value="sameDomain" /><param name="movie" value="FlowPlayer.swf" /><param name="quality" value="high" /><param name="scale" value="noScale" /><param name="wmode" value="transparent" /><param name="flashvars" value="config={splashImageFile: 'indytube.jpg', videoFile: 'conferenze/berlin5-open-access/esf-workshop/session-1/Wefer.flv', baseURL: 'http://147.162.32.74:80/', autoPlay: false , autoBuffering: false, loop:false, fullScreenScriptURL: 'http://147.162.32.74:80//fullscreen.js' } " /></object>
Beispiel externes image[edit]
http://sfx.mpg.de/sfx_local/sfx.gif
Beispiel XML[edit]
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?> <rdf:RDF base="info:fedora/fedora-system:def/relations-external#" xmlns:rdf="http://www.w3.org/1999/02/22-rdf-syntax-ns#" xmlns:rdfs="http://www.w3.org/2000/01/rdf-schema#"> <rdf:Property rdf:ID="fedoraRelationship"> <rdfs:comment>The primitive property for all object-to-object relationships in the fedora ontology</rdfs:comment> </rdf:Property> <rdf:Property rdf:ID="isPartOf"> <rdfs:label xml:lang="en-US">Is Part Of</rdfs:label> <rdfs:comment xml:lang="en-US">A definition of the generic part/whole relationship between fedora objects. The subject is a fedora object representing a part and the predicate is a fedora object representing a whole.</rdfs:comment> <rdfs:subPropertyOf rdf:resource="#fedoraRelationship"/> </rdf:Property> <rdf:Property rdf:ID="hasPart"> <rdfs:label xml:lang="en-US">Has Part</rdfs:label> <rdfs:comment xml:lang="en-US">A definition of the generic part/whole relationship between fedora objects. The subject is a fedora object representing a whole and the predicate is a fedora object representing a part.</rdfs:comment> <rdfs:subPropertyOf rdf:resource="#fedoraRelationship"/> </rdf:Property> <rdf:Property rdf:ID="isConstituentOf"> <rdfs:label xml:lang="en-US">Is Constituent Of</rdfs:label> <rdfs:comment xml:lang="en-US">This is a refinement of the generic part/whole relationship in the "made of" sense with referential integrity implications. The subject is a fedora object representing a constituent part and the predicate is a fedora object representing a whole of which the subject is a constituent. The constituent part cannot stand alone in any meaningful way without reference to the whole. </rdfs:comment> <rdfs:subPropertyOf rdf:resource="#isPartOf"/> </rdf:Property>
A | B |
C | D |
Numbering Test[edit]
- First
- Second
- Third
And now to something completely different... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever... whatever...use the paragraph tag to get a new line and do not put a line break by using return in the markup
can even be more linebrakes
- Ok, and here numbering continues
- Fine?
another table[edit]
08:30||-||Registration||-||-||Lounge 09:30||-||Plenary Opening Session|-||-||Plenarsaal - Role of Scientific Societies - Involving Commercial Publishers - Measuring the "Return on Investment" of OA||???|- - Journal rankings|-| |-| 12:00||End|-| |-| |-|Time | Session Title | Topic | Responsible Person | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.11. | - | - | - | - | |
14:00 | - | Pre-Registration | - | - | Steigenberger Park Hotel |
11.11. | - | - | - | - | Industrieclub |
11:00 | - | Coffey Break | - | - | Lounge |
11:30 | - | Plenary Session 1 | - | Plenarsaal | |
13:00 | Lunch Break | - | Industrieclub | ||
14:30 | Plenary Session 2 | - | Plenarsaal | ||
16:00 | Coffey Break | - | Lounge | ||
16:30 | Plenary Session 3 | - | Plenarsaal | ||
18:00 | -| |-| |-|at Industrieclub | ||||
19:00 | -| |-| |-|at Industrieclub | ||||
19:45 | -| |-| |-| | ||||
22:00 | -| |-| |-| | ||||
22:15 | -| |-| |-| | ||||
- | - | - | - | University of Duesseldorf | |
09:00 | -| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | ||||
10:00 | -| |-| |-|Lounge | ||||
10:30 | -|Legal Aspects of OA - Licensing and Ownership - National Copyright Law and OA|-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | ||||
13:00 | -| |-| |-|Lounge | ||||
14:30 | -|Special workshops by invitation: • PKP (“Public Knowledge Project” UBC Vancouver, John Willinksy, Stanford) • SPARC (“Scholarly Publishing and Academic Resources Coalition”)|-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | ||||
10:30 | -|• The Role of Scholarly Societies • Natural Sciences / STM • Social Sciences • Law (Tiersma LA, Paulus, HU Berlin) • Humanities (Stephen Anderson, Yale) • Learned Societies • ERC|-| |-|Science Faculty - Room | ||||
13:00 | -| |-| |-|Lounge | ||||
14:30 | -|The effect of the publication technology and culture on science itself: scientific inquiry as a dependent variable|-| |-|Science Faculty - Room | ||||
17:00 | -| |-| |-|Lounge | ||||
17:30 | -| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | ||||
18:00 | - | |-| | |||
19:00 | - | |-| | |||
- | - | - | - | ||
09:00 | -| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | ||||
-| |-|Plenary Session 7|-| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | |||||
10:30 | -| |-| |-|Lounge | ||||
11:00 | -| |-| |-|Science Faculty - Plenary | ||||
11:45 | -| |-| |-| | ||||
edit table |