Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec High Wire Press Tags Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| source.endpage || citation_lastpage || DC.citation.epage || - || All | | source.endpage || citation_lastpage || DC.citation.epage || - || All | ||
|- | |- | ||
|creator.person.organization || citation_author_institution || - || - || All, except Thesis | | creator.person.organization || citation_author_institution || - || - || All, except Thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| source.publisher, | | source.publishinginfo.publisher || citation_publisher || DC.publisher || - || All, except Thesis | ||
|- | |||
| publishinginfo.publisher || citation_publisher || DC.publisher || - || All, except Thesis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| publishinginfo.publisher || citation_dissertation_institution || DC.publisher || || Thesis | | publishinginfo.publisher || citation_dissertation_institution || DC.publisher || || Thesis | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
| publishinginfo.place || citation_dissertation_institution || - || put publishing place behind publisher, separated by blanc || Thesis | | publishinginfo.place || citation_dissertation_institution || - || put publishing place behind publisher, separated by blanc || Thesis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|creator.person.organization || citation_dissertation_institution || - || - || Thesis, if publisher not existent | | creator.person.organization || citation_dissertation_institution || - || - || Thesis, if publisher not existent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| degree ||citation_dissertation_name || - || - || Thesis | | degree ||citation_dissertation_name || - || - || Thesis |
Latest revision as of 11:22, 5 August 2014
eSciDoc | Highwire | DC | Comment/Condition(s) | Genres |
---|---|---|---|---|
title | citation_title | DC.title | - | All |
creator | citation_author | DC.creator | - | All |
issued | citation_publication_date | DC.issued | - | All |
File URL | citation_pdf_url | DC.identifier | only for content-categories preprint, postprint, publisher version and any fulltext. | All |
Locator | citation_fulltext_html_url | DC.identifier | only for content-categories preprint, postprint, publisher version and any fulltext. | All |
language | citation_language | DC.language | - | All |
identifier type=arxiv | citation_arxiv_id | - | - | All |
identifier type=pmid | citation_pmid | - | - | All |
subject | citation_keywords | DC.subject | - | All |
source.startpage | citation_firstpage | DC.citation.spage | - | All |
source.endpage | citation_lastpage | DC.citation.epage | - | All |
creator.person.organization | citation_author_institution | - | - | All, except Thesis |
source.publishinginfo.publisher | citation_publisher | DC.publisher | - | All, except Thesis |
publishinginfo.publisher | citation_publisher | DC.publisher | - | All, except Thesis |
publishinginfo.publisher | citation_dissertation_institution | DC.publisher | Thesis | |
publishinginfo.place | citation_dissertation_institution | - | put publishing place behind publisher, separated by blanc | Thesis |
creator.person.organization | citation_dissertation_institution | - | - | Thesis, if publisher not existent |
degree | citation_dissertation_name | - | - | Thesis |
identifier type=doi | citation_doi | DC.identifier | - | All |
identifier type=isbn | citation_isbn | DC.identifier | - | Book, Collected Edition, Festschrift, Handbook, Monograph |
source.identifier type=isbn | citation_isbn | DC.identifier | - | Book Chapter, Contr. to Coll. Ed., Contr. to Festschrift, Contr. to Handbook |
source.title | citation_inbook_title | DC.relation.ispartof | - | Book Chapter, Contr. to Coll. Ed., Contr. to Festschrift, Contr. to Handbook |
event.title | citation_conference_title | DC.relation.ispartof | - | Conference Paper, Proceedings, Conference Report, Talk, Teaching, Poster |
source.title | citation_journal_title | DC.relation.ispartof | - | Article, Newspaper Article |
alternative type=abbreviation | citation_journal_abbrev | - | - | Article, Newspaper Article |
volume | citation_volume | DC.citation.volume | - | Article, Newspaper Article |
issue | citation_issue | DC.citation.issue | - | Article, Newspaper Article |
source.identifier type=issn | citation_issn | DC.identifier | - | Article, Newspaper Article |
- | citation_abstract_html_url | - | not mapped? | - |
- | citation_technical_report_institution | - | technical report stuff - not mapped | - |
- | citation_technical_report_number | - | technical report stuff - not mapped | - |