Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec Submission/BioMed Central Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m (→Mapping) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- style="height:20px" | |- style="height:20px" | ||
|ArticleSet.Article | |ArticleSet.Article || Publication set type="article" and Publication.Source set type="journal"||--||Root envelop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal. | |ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PublisherName ||Publication.Source.PublishingInfo.Publisher||--||.. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issn ||..||--||.. | |ArticleSet.Article.Journal.JournalTitle ||Publication.Source.Title ||--||.. | ||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issn ||Publication.Source.Identifier set Type="eidt:ISSN" ||--||.. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Volume ||..||--||.. | |ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Volume ||..||--||.. | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcid||..||idType ||.. | | ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcid||..||idType ||.. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleTitle||. | | ArticleSet.Article.ArticleTitle||Publication.Title||--||.. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.VernacularTitle ||. | | ArticleSet.Article.VernacularTitle ||Publication.AlternativeTitle||--||.. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.Save ||..||LZero ||.. | | ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.Save ||..||LZero ||.. |
Revision as of 09:53, 5 March 2009
BioMed Central - PubMan Mapping[edit]
Mapping[edit]
BioMed Central Element | PubMan Metadata Set | Attribute | Description |
---|---|---|---|
ArticleSet.Article | Publication set type="article" and Publication.Source set type="journal" | -- | Root envelop |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PublisherName | Publication.Source.PublishingInfo.Publisher | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.JournalTitle | Publication.Source.Title | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issn | Publication.Source.Identifier set Type="eidt:ISSN" | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Volume | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issue | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Year | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Month | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Day | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Season | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.doi | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pii | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcpid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcpid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmpid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pubmed | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.medline | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleTitle | Publication.Title | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.VernacularTitle | Publication.AlternativeTitle | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.Save | .. | LZero | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.save | .. | LZero | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.delete | .. | LZero | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.LastPage | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ELocationID.ValidYN.Y | .. | ValidYN | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ELocationID.ValidYN.N | .. | ValidYN | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Language | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.FirstName.EmptyYN.Y | .. | EmptyYN | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.FirstName.EmptyYN.N | .. | EmptyYN | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.MiddleName | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.LastName | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Suffix | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.CollectiveName | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Affiliation | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.GroupName | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.Y | .. | EmptyYN | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.N | .. | EmptyYN | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.MiddleName | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.LastName | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Suffix | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Affiliation | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.PublicationType | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.doi | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pii | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmcpid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmpid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pubmed | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.medline | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmcid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Year | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Month | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Day | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Season | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Abstract.sup | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Abstract.inf | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.OtherAbstract.sup | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.OtherAbstract.inf | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.CopyrightInformation | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ObjectList.Param.Type.Name | .. | Type | .. |