Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec Submission/BioMed Central Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m (→Mapping) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m (→Mapping) |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Affiliation||Publication.Creator.Person.Organization.Name, Publication.Creator.Person.Organization.Identifier=<external organization identifier>||--|| | | ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Affiliation||Publication.Creator.Person.Organization.Name, Publication.Creator.Person.Organization.Identifier=<external organization identifier>||--|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group | | ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group||Publication.Creator set role = "Author"||--|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group. | | ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.GroupName||Publication.Creator.Organization.Name||--|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName ||Publication.Creator.Organization.Name||--|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN. | | ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.Y||..||EmptyYN ||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.N||..|| EmptyYN ||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName. | | ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.MiddleName||not mapped|| --|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName. | | ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.LastName||..|| --||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName. | | ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Suffix||not mapped|| --|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.PublicationType||..||--|| | | ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Affiliation ||..||--||??? | ||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.PublicationType||..||--||Free Text | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.doi ||Publication.Identifier set Type="dcterms:DOI"|| idType || | | ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.doi ||Publication.Identifier set Type="dcterms:DOI"|| idType || |
Revision as of 12:16, 5 March 2009
BioMed Central - PubMan Mapping[edit]
Mapping[edit]
BioMed Central Element | PubMan Metadata Set | Attribute | Description |
---|---|---|---|
ArticleSet.Article | Publication set type="article" and Publication.Source set type="journal" | -- | Root envelop |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PublisherName | Publication.Source.PublishingInfo.Publisher | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.JournalTitle | Publication.Source.Title | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issn | Publication.Source.Identifier set Type="eidt:ISSN" | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Volume | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issue | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Year | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Month | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Day | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Season | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.doi | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pii | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcpid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcpid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmpid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pubmed | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.medline | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcid | .. | idType | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleTitle | Publication.Title | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.VernacularTitle | Publication.AlternativeTitle | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage | Publication.Source.StartPage | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.Save | .. | LZero | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.save | .. | LZero | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.delete | .. | LZero | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.LastPage | Publication.Source.EndPage | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ELocationID | Publication.Source.SequenceNumber | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.ELocationID.ValidYN.Y | .. | ValidYN | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.ELocationID.ValidYN.N | .. | ValidYN | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.Language | Publication.Language | -- | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author | Publication.Creator set role = "Author" | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.FirstName | Publication.Creator.Person.GivenName | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.FirstName.EmptyYN.Y | .. | EmptyYN | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.FirstName.EmptyYN.N | .. | EmptyYN | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.MiddleName | not mapped | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.LastName | Publication.Creator.Person.FamilyName | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Suffix | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.CollectiveName | Publication.CompleteName | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Affiliation | Publication.Creator.Person.Organization.Name, Publication.Creator.Person.Organization.Identifier=<external organization identifier> | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group | Publication.Creator set role = "Author" | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.GroupName | Publication.Creator.Organization.Name | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName | Publication.Creator.Organization.Name | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.Y | .. | EmptyYN | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.N | .. | EmptyYN | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.MiddleName | not mapped | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.LastName | .. | -- | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Suffix | not mapped | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Affiliation | .. | -- | ??? |
ArticleSet.Article.PublicationType | .. | -- | Free Text |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.doi | Publication.Identifier set Type="dcterms:DOI" | idType | |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pii | Publication.Identifier set Type="other" | idType | set prefix pii: |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmcpid | Publication.Identifier set Type="other" | idType | set prefix pmcid: |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmpid | Publication.Identifier set Type="other" | idType | set prefix pmpid: |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pubmed | Publication.Identifier set Type="other" | idType | set prefix pubmed: |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.medline | Publication.Identifier set Type="other" | idType | set prefix medline: |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmcid | Publication.Identifier set Type="other" | idType | set prefix pmcid: |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Year | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Month | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Day | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Season | .. | -- | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Abstract | Publication.Abstract | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.Abstract.sup | Publication.Abstract ??? | -- | What is the difference? Could not find example. |
ArticleSet.Article.Abstract.inf | Publication.Abstract ??? | -- | What is the difference? Could not find example. |
ArticleSet.Article.OtherAbstract | Publication.Abstract | -- | |
ArticleSet.Article.OtherAbstract.sup | Publication.Abstract ??? | -- | What is the difference? Could not find example. |
ArticleSet.Article.OtherAbstract.inf | Publication.Abstract ??? | -- | What is the difference? Could not find example. |
ArticleSet.Article.CopyrightInformation | no mapping | -- | Perhaps with new R5 copyrighht feature? |
ArticleSet.Article.ObjectList.Param.Type.Name | .. | Type | .. |
Annotations[edit]
This mapping bases on pubmed schema