Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec Submission/PeerTEI 2 PubItem Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m (→Mapping) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- style="height:20px" | |- style="height:20px" | ||
| | |TEIHeader||-- ||-- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-- ||-- ||-- ||-- | |TEIHeader.fileDesc ||-- ||-- ||-- | ||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.title ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.availability||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.revisionDesc||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|text||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|text.front||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|text.body||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|text.back||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 5 May 2009
This page specifies the mapping from TEI xml to eSciDoc Publication Metadata as it will be used in the PEER Project.
Mapping[edit]
TEI Element | PubMan Metadata Set | Attribute | Description |
---|---|---|---|
TEIHeader | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.title | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.availability | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.profileDesc | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.revisionDesc | -- | -- | -- |
text | -- | -- | -- |
text.front | -- | -- | -- |
text.body | -- | -- | -- |
text.back | -- | -- | -- |