Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec Submission/Generic TEI 2 PubItem Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope|| Source.StartPage, Source.EndPage || @type = "pp" or "pages"||[[Talk:PubMan_Func_Spec_Submission/Generic_TEI_2_PubItem_Mapping#StartPage.2FEndPage | Check example]] | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope|| Source.StartPage, Source.EndPage || @type = "pp" or "pages"||[[Talk:PubMan_Func_Spec_Submission/Generic_TEI_2_PubItem_Mapping#StartPage.2FEndPage | Check example]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope|| Source.SequenceNumber || - || | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope|| Source.SequenceNumber || @type = "part" || | ||
|- | |||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope|| Source.SequenceNumber || @type = "chap" || '''And''' there is no element biblScope@type = "part" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.meeting.title || Event.Title ||biblStruc.analytic is not empty || | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.meeting.title || Event.Title ||biblStruc.analytic is not empty || | ||
Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title || Title || titleStmt.title is empty || | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title || Title || titleStmt.title is empty || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author || Creator.Person.CompleteName || titleStmt.author is empty|| | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author || Creator.Person.CompleteName || titleStmt.author is empty||Creator.CreatorType = "Person" <br/> Creator.CreatorRole to "Author".<br/> [[Talk:PubMan_Func_Spec_Submission/Generic_TEI_2_PubItem_Mapping#Author | Check example]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.editor || Creator.Person.CompleteName || titleStmt.editor is empty || | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.editor || Creator.Person.CompleteName || titleStmt.editor is empty ||Creator.CreatorType = "Person" <br/> Creator.CreatorRole = "Editor" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.respStmt.name || - || - || | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.respStmt.name || - || - ||Free text, not mapped | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.respStmt.resp || Creator.Person.CompleteName || - || | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.respStmt.resp || Creator.Person.CompleteName || - ||Creator.CreatorType = "Person" <br/> Creator.CreatorRole = "Contributor". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.editor || Source.Creator.Person.CompleteName || biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty. || | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.editor || Source.Creator.Person.CompleteName || biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty. ||Creator.CreatorType = "Person"<br/> Creator.CreatorRole = "Editor". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.biblScope || Source.Volume || biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty || | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.biblScope || Source.Volume || biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty || | ||
Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.respStmt.name || - || - ||This field contains creator roles other than editor. If the field content matches one of the remaining PubMan CreatorRoles, the Creator.CreatorRole may be set to that Role instead of "Contributor" (see also respStmt.name below). | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.respStmt.name || - || - ||This field contains creator roles other than editor. If the field content matches one of the remaining PubMan CreatorRoles, the Creator.CreatorRole may be set to that Role instead of "Contributor" (see also respStmt.name below). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.respStmt.resp || Source.Creator.Person.CompleteName || if biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty || | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.respStmt.resp || Source.Creator.Person.CompleteName || if biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty ||Source.Creator.CreatorType = "Person" <br/> Source.Creator.CreatorRole = "Contributor". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.bibl.* || [see comment] || - ||Handle like teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.bibl.biblStruct.* | |teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.bibl.* || [see comment] || - ||Handle like teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.bibl.biblStruct.* | ||
Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
|teiHeader.encodingDesc|| - || - ||- | |teiHeader.encodingDesc|| - || - ||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.profileDesc.creation||Date.Date || all previous .date fields are empty || | |teiHeader.profileDesc.creation||Date.Date || all previous .date fields are empty ||Date.DateType = "created". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.profileDesc.langUsage.language|| Language || - ||Scan the @ident attribute for ISO-639 codes | |teiHeader.profileDesc.langUsage.language|| Language || - ||Scan the @ident attribute for ISO-639 codes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teiHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item || Subject.FreeKeyword || - ||- | |teiHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item || Subject.FreeKeyword || - ||- |
Revision as of 07:48, 17 July 2009
This page specifies the mapping from TEI xml to eSciDoc Publication Metadata.
(A PEER specific mapping can be found here)
Mapping of TEI Genres[edit]
Genres taken from @level values (http://www.tei-c.org/release/doc/tei-p5-doc/en/html/ref-title.html).
@level value | PubMan Genre | Condition | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
a | Article | - | - |
m | Book | - | - |
j | Journal | - | - |
s | Series | - | - |
u | Other | - | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno | Journal | @type="ISSN" | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno | Book | @type="ISBN" | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.idno | Journal Article | @type="ISSN" | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.idno | Book Item | @type="ISBN" | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.meeting | Conference Paper | element exists |
Mapping of TEI fields[edit]
This mapping bases on the P5 Guidelines.
TEI Element | PubMan Metadata Set | Condition | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
*.affiliation | *.Creator.Person.Organization | - | From any affiliation field that is a subfield of a person (e.g. author, editor), Organizations can be derived: .name or .orgName are mapped to .Name, .address to .Address. |
*.title | *.Title | @type attribute = "main" or empty | Otherwise, map to *.AlternativeTitle. If there is no main title, the first alternative title is mapped to Title. If there is more than one main title, only the first main title is mapped to Title and all others are mapped to AlternativeTitle. |
teiHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.title | Title | - | Check the @level |
teiHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.author | Creator.Person.CompleteName | - | Creator.CreatorType="Person" Creator.CreatorRole ="Author" Please note that this field may additionally contain the years of birth and death. Check example |
teiHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.editor | Creator.Person.CompleteName | - | Creator.CreatorType="Person" Creator.CreatorRole="Editor" |
teiHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.sponsor | - | - | - |
teiHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.funder | - | - | - |
teiHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.principal | Creator.Person.CompleteName | - | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole = "Contributor" |
teiHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.respStmt.resp | - | - | This field contains creator roles other than the aforementioned. If the field content matches one of the remaining PubMan CreatorRoles, the Creator.CreatorRole may be set to that Role instead of "Contributor" (see also respStmt.name below). |
teiHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.respStmt.name | Creator.Person.CompleteName | - | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole = "Contributor" |
teiHeader.fileDesc.editionStmt.edition | PublishingInfo.Edition | - | - |
teiHeader.fileDesc.editionStmt.edition.date | Date.Date | - | Set Date.Type to "created". |
teiHeader.fileDesc.editionStmt.respStmt.resp | - | - | Free text, will not be mapped |
teiHeader.fileDesc.editionStmt.respStmt.name | Creator.Person.CompleteName | - | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole = "Contributor" |
teiHeader.fileDesc.extent | TotalNumberOfPages | the field contains "pages" or "pp" | check Example |
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt | PublishingInfo.Publisher | there are no subfields | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.publisher | PublishingInfo.Publisher | - | - |
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.distributor | PublishingInfo.Publisher | publicationStmt.publisher is empty | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.authority | PublishingInfo.Publisher | publicationStmt.publisher and publicationStmt.distributor are empty |
|
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.publisher.pubPlace | PublishingInfo.Place | - | Also apply to distributor.pubPlace and authority.pubPlace |
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.pubPlace | PublishingInfo.Place | - | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.*.address | - | - | - |
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.idno | Identifier.Id | - | check mapping here |
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.availability | dc:rights | - | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.date | Date.Date | - | Set Date.DateType to "created". |
teiHeader.fileDesc.seriesStmt | Source.Title | there are no subfields | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.seriesStmt.title | Source.Title | - | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.seriesStmt.idno | Source.Identifier.Id | @type = "vol" or "volume" or "v" | Source.Volume |
teiHeader.fileDesc.seriesStmt.idno | Source.Identifier.Id | @type != "vol" or "volume" or "v" | check mapping here |
teiHeader.fileDesc.seriesStmt.respStmt.name | Source.Creator.Person.CompleteName | - | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole = "Editor" |
teiHeader.fileDesc.seriesStmt.respStmt.resp | - | - | Free text, not mapped |
teiHeader.fileDesc.notesStmt | - | - | - |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc | - | - | Not mapped for quality reasons |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.bibl | -- | Not mapped for quality reasons | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.title | Title | titleStmt.title is empty. | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.author | Creator.Person.CompleteName | titleStmt.author is empty. | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole = "Author" |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.editor | Creator.Person.CompleteName | - | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole = "Editor". |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.edition | PublishingInfo.Edition | editionStmt is empty. | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.edition.date | Date.Date | editionStmt is empty. | Date.DateType = "created". |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno | Identifier.Id | @type = "vol" or "volume" or "v" | Source.Volume |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno | Identifier.Id | @type != "vol" or "volume" or "v" | check mapping here |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.extent | TotalNumberOfPages | field contains "pages", "pp" or "p" | and if biblStruct.analytic is empty (???) Check example |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint | [see comment] | - | This field may contain subfields like pubPlace, extent etc., which should be mapped accordingly if they are not already given in previous fileDesc fields (see above). Additionally, it may contain the subfield biblScope (see below). |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | Source.Volume | @type = "vol" | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | Source.Issue | @type = "issue" | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | Source.StartPage, Source.EndPage | @type = "pp" or "pages" | Check example |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | Source.SequenceNumber | @type = "part" | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | Source.SequenceNumber | @type = "chap" | And there is no element biblScope@type = "part" |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.meeting.title | Event.Title | biblStruc.analytic is not empty | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.meeting.date | Event.StartDate, Event.EndDate | - | - |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.meeting.address | Event.Place | - | - |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title | Title | titleStmt.title is empty | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author | Creator.Person.CompleteName | titleStmt.author is empty | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole to "Author". Check example |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.editor | Creator.Person.CompleteName | titleStmt.editor is empty | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole = "Editor" |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.respStmt.name | - | - | Free text, not mapped |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.respStmt.resp | Creator.Person.CompleteName | - | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole = "Contributor". |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.editor | Source.Creator.Person.CompleteName | biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty. | Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Creator.CreatorRole = "Editor". |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.biblScope | Source.Volume | biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.title | Source.Title | biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty | |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.respStmt.name | - | - | This field contains creator roles other than editor. If the field content matches one of the remaining PubMan CreatorRoles, the Creator.CreatorRole may be set to that Role instead of "Contributor" (see also respStmt.name below). |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.series.respStmt.resp | Source.Creator.Person.CompleteName | if biblStruct.analytic and seriesStmt are empty | Source.Creator.CreatorType = "Person" Source.Creator.CreatorRole = "Contributor". |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.bibl.* | [see comment] | - | Handle like teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.bibl.biblStruct.* |
teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.bibl.biblFull.* | [see comment] | - | Handle like teiHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.bibl.biblStruct.* |
teiHeader.encodingDesc | - | - | - |
teiHeader.profileDesc.creation | Date.Date | all previous .date fields are empty | Date.DateType = "created". |
teiHeader.profileDesc.langUsage.language | Language | - | Scan the @ident attribute for ISO-639 codes |
teiHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item | Subject.FreeKeyword | - | - |
teiHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item.term | Subject.FreeKeyword | - | - |
teiHeader.profileDesc.textClass.classCode.list.item | Subject | - | Check the @scheme attribute to see if the classification used is widespread (otherwise, ignore this field) and the code recognizable, or add it as a prefix. |
teiHeader.profileDesc.textClass.catRef | - | - | - |
teiHeader.revisionDesc.change@when | Date.Date | - | Date.DataType = "modified". |
text.front | TableOfContents | @type = "contents" | |
text.front | Abstract | @type = "abstract" | |
text.body | - | - | - |
text.back | - | - | - |
Annotations[edit]
Short Desc of the Sections[edit]
Section | Description | Comment |
---|---|---|
fileDesc | (file description) contains a full bibliographic description of an electronic file | - |
publicationStmt | (publication statement) groups information concerning the publication or distribution of an electronic or other text | - |
seriesStmt | (series statement) groups information about the series, if any, to which a publication belongs | - |
sourceDesc | (source description) describes the source from which an electronic text was derived or generated, typically a bibliographic description in the case of a digitized text, or a phrase such as "born digital" for a text which has no previous existence | - |
biblStruct | (structured bibliographic citation) contains a structured bibliographic citation, in which only bibliographic sub-elements appear and in a specified order | - |
monogr | (monographic level) contains bibliographic elements describing an item (e.g. a book or journal) published as an independent item | - |
analytic | (analytic level) contains bibliographic elements describing an item (e.g. an article or poem) published within a monograph or journal and not as an independent publication. | - |
series | (series information) contains information about the series in which a book or other bibliographic item has appeared | - |
profileDesc | (text-profile description) provides a detailed description of non-bibliographic aspects of a text, specifically the languages and sublanguages used, the situation in which it was produced, the participants and their setting | - |
Examples[edit]
TEI P5 example header[edit]
(http://www.tei-c.org/release/doc/tei-p5-doc/en/html/HD.html#HD7)
<teiHeader> <fileDesc> <titleStmt> <title>Common sense, a machine-readable transcript</title> <author>Paine, Thomas (1737-1809)</author> <respStmt> <resp>compiled by</resp> <name>Jon K Adams</name> </respStmt> </titleStmt> <editionStmt> <edition> <date>1986</date> </edition> </editionStmt> <publicationStmt> <distributor>Oxford Text Archive.</distributor> <address> <addrLine>Oxford University Computing Services,</addrLine> <addrLine>13 Banbury Road,</addrLine> <addrLine>Oxford OX2 6RB,</addrLine> <addrLine>UK</addrLine> </address> </publicationStmt> <notesStmt> <note>Brief notes on the text are in a supplementary file.</note> </notesStmt> <sourceDesc> <biblStruct> <monogr> <editor>Foner, Philip S.</editor> <title>The collected writings of Thomas Paine</title> <imprint> <pubPlace>New York</pubPlace> <publisher>Citadel Press</publisher> <date>1945</date> </imprint> </monogr> </biblStruct> </sourceDesc> </fileDesc> <encodingDesc> <samplingDecl> <p>Editorial notes in the Foner edition have not been reproduced. </p> <p>Blank lines and multiple blank spaces, including paragraph indents, have not been preserved. </p> </samplingDecl> <editorialDecl> <correction status="high" method="silent"> <p>The following errors in the Foner edition have been corrected: <list> <item>p. 13 l. 7 cotemporaries contemporaries </item> <item>p. 28 l. 26 [comma] [period] </item> <item>p. 84 l. 4 kin kind </item> <item>p. 95 l. 1 stuggle struggle </item> <item>p. 101 l. 4 certainy certainty </item> <item>p. 167 l. 6 than that </item> <item>p. 209 l. 24 publshed published </item> </list> </p> </correction> <normalization> <p>No normalization beyond that performed by Foner, if any. </p> </normalization> <quotation marks="all" form="std"> <p>All double quotation marks rendered with ", all single quotation marks with apostrophe. </p> </quotation> <hyphenation eol="none"> <p>Hyphenated words that appear at the end of the line in the Foner edition have been reformed.</p> </hyphenation> <stdVals> <p>The values of <att>when-iso</att> on the <gi>time</gi> element always end in the format <val>HH:MM</val> or <val>HH</val>; i.e., seconds, fractions thereof, and time zone designators are not present.</p> </stdVals> <interpretation> <p>Compound proper names are marked. </p> <p>Dates are marked. </p> <p>Italics are recorded without interpretation. </p> </interpretation> </editorialDecl> <classDecl> <taxonomy xml:id="lcsh"> <bibl>Library of Congress Subject Headings</bibl> </taxonomy> <taxonomy xml:id="lc"> <bibl>Library of Congress Classification</bibl> </taxonomy> </classDecl> </encodingDesc> <profileDesc> <creation> <date>1774</date> </creation> <langUsage> <language ident="en" usage="100">English.</language> </langUsage> <textClass> <keywords scheme="#lcsh"> <list> <item>Political science</item> <item>United States -- Politics and government — Revolution, 1775-1783</item> </list> </keywords> <classCode scheme="#lc">JC 177</classCode> </textClass> </profileDesc> <revisionDesc> <change when="1996-01-22"> <name>CMSMcQ</name> finished proofreading </change> <change when="1995-10-30"> <name>L.B. </name> finished proofreading </change> <change when="1995-07-20"> <name>R.G. </name> finished proofreading </change> <change when="1995-07-04"> <name>R.G. </name> finished data entry </change> <change when="1995-01-15"> <name>R.G. </name> began data entry </change> </revisionDesc> </teiHeader>
Wikipedia[edit]
(http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Text_Encoding_Initiative#Praxisbeispiel)
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?> <TEI xmlns="http://www.tei-c.org/ns/1.0"> <teiHeader> <fileDesc> <titleStmt> <title>Auf dem Brocken</title> <author>Heinrich Heine (1797–1856)</author> <respStmt> <name>Wiki Autor</name> <resp>Umwandlung in TEI-konformes XML</resp> </respStmt> </titleStmt> <publicationStmt> <p>aus Wikisource, der freien Quellensammlung (<ptr target="http://de.wikisource.org/wiki/Auf_dem_Brocken"/>)</p> </publicationStmt> <sourceDesc> <biblFull> <titleStmt> <title level="a">Auf dem Brocken</title> <title level="m">Buch der Lieder</title> <title level="m" type="sub">Aus der Harzreise</title> <author>Heine, Heinrich</author> </titleStmt> <publicationStmt> <publisher>Hoffmann und Campe</publisher> <pubPlace>Hamburg</pubPlace> <date>1827</date> <availability> <p>Gemeinfrei, keine Nutzungsbeschränkungen</p> </availability> </publicationStmt> </biblFull> </sourceDesc> </fileDesc> </teiHeader> <text> <body> <pb n="302"/> <head>Auf dem Brocken.</head> <lg type="stanza"> <l>Heller wird es schon im Osten</l> <l>Durch der Sonne kleines Glimmen,</l> <l>Weit und breit die Bergesgipfel,</l> <l>In dem Nebelmeere schwimmen.</l> </lg> <lg type="stanza"> <l n="5">Hätt’ ich Siebenmeilenstiefel,</l> <l>Lief ich, mit der Hast des Windes,</l> <l>Ueber jene Bergesgipfel,</l> <l>Nach dem Haus des lieben Kindes.</l> </lg> <lg type="stanza"> <l>Von dem Bettchen, wo sie schlummert,</l> <l n="10">Zög’ ich leise die Gardinen,</l> <l>Leise küßt’ ich ihre Stirne,</l> <l>Leise ihres Munds Rubinen.</l> </lg> <lg type="stanza"> <l>Und noch leiser wollt’ ich flüstern</l> <l>In die kleinen Lilien-Ohren:</l> <l n="15">Denk’ im Traum, daß wir uns lieben,</l> <l>Und daß wir uns nie verloren.</l> </lg> </body> </text> </TEI>