Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec Submission/BioMed Central Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m (new page for BioMed Central Mapping) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|border="2" | {|border="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width=" | ! width="300" |'''BioMed Central Element''' | ||
! width="300" |'''[[PubMan_Metadata_Sets|PubMan Metadata Set]]''' | ! width="300" |'''[[PubMan_Metadata_Sets|PubMan Metadata Set]]''' | ||
! width="80" |'''Occurrence''' | ! width="80" |'''Occurrence''' | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- style="height:20px" | |- style="height:20px" | ||
|..||..|| ..||..||.. | |ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PublisherName ||..|| ..||..||.. | ||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.JournalTitle ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issn ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Volume ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issue ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Year ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Month ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Day ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Season ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Replaces||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.doi (idType = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pii (idType = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcpid (idType = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcpid (idType = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmpid (idType = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pubmed (idType = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
|ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.medline (idType = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcid (idType = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleTitle||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.VernacularTitle ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.Save (LZero = Attr) ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.save (LZero = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.delete (LZero = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.LastPage||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ELocationID.ValidYN.Y (ValidYN = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ELocationID.ValidYN.N (ValidYN = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.Language ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.FirstName.EmptyYN.Y (EmptyYN = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.FirstName.EmptyYN.N (EmptyYN = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.MiddleName||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.LastName||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Suffix ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.CollectiveName ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Affiliation||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.GroupName||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.Y (EmptyYN = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.N (EmptyYN = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.MiddleName||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.LastName||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Suffix||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Affiliation ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.PublicationType||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.doi (idType = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pii (idType = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmcpid (idType = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmpid (idType = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pubmed (idType = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.medline (idType = Attr)||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmcid (idType = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Year ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Month||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Day ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Season ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.Abstract.sup ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.Abstract.inf||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.OtherAbstract.sup||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.OtherAbstract.inf ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.CopyrightInformation||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|- | |||
| ArticleSet.Article.ObjectList.Param.Type.Name (Type = Attr) ||..|| ..||..||.. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 5 March 2009
BioMed Central - PubMan Mapping[edit]
Mapping[edit]
BioMed Central Element | PubMan Metadata Set | Occurrence | Attribute | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PublisherName | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.JournalTitle | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issn | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Volume | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.Issue | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Year | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Month | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Day | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Journal.PubDate.Season | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.doi (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pii (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcpid (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcpid (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmpid (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pubmed (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.medline (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Replaces.idType.pmcid (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleTitle | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.VernacularTitle | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.Save (LZero = Attr) ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.save (LZero = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.FirstPage.LZero.delete (LZero = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.LastPage | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ELocationID.ValidYN.Y (ValidYN = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ELocationID.ValidYN.N (ValidYN = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Language | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.FirstName.EmptyYN.Y (EmptyYN = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.FirstName.EmptyYN.N (EmptyYN = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.MiddleName | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.LastName | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Suffix | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.CollectiveName | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.AuthorList.Author.Affiliation | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.GroupName | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.Y (EmptyYN = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.FirstName.EmptyYN.N (EmptyYN = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.MiddleName | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.LastName | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Suffix | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.GroupList.Group.IndividualName.Affiliation | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.PublicationType | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.doi (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pii (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmcpid (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmpid (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pubmed (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.medline (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ArticleIdList.ArticleId.IdType.pmcid (idType = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Year | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Month | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Day | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.History.PubDate.Season | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Abstract.sup | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.Abstract.inf | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.OtherAbstract.sup | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.OtherAbstract.inf | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.CopyrightInformation | .. | .. | .. | .. |
ArticleSet.Article.ObjectList.Param.Type.Name (Type = Attr) | .. | .. | .. | .. |