Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec Submission/PeerTEI 2 PubItem Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.availability||-- ||-- ||-- | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.availability||-- ||-- ||-- | ||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.date||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.authority||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.idno ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.forename ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.surname ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.orgName ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.settlement ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.postCode ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.country ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.addrLine ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.email||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.title ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.pubPlace ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.publisher ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.date ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.idno ||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc||-- ||-- ||-- | |TEIHeader.profileDesc||-- ||-- ||-- |
Revision as of 07:37, 5 May 2009
This page specifies the mapping from TEI xml to eSciDoc Publication Metadata as it will be used in the PEER Project.
Mapping[edit]
TEI Element | PubMan Metadata Set | Attribute | Description |
---|---|---|---|
TEIHeader | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.title | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.availability | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.date | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.authority | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.idno | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.forename | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.surname | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.orgName | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.settlement | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.postCode | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.country | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.addrLine | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.email | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.title | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.pubPlace | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.publisher | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.date | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.idno | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.profileDesc | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.revisionDesc | -- | -- | -- |
text | -- | -- | -- |
text.front | -- | -- | -- |
text.body | -- | -- | -- |
text.back | -- | -- | -- |