Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec Submission/PeerTEI 2 PubItem Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m (→Mapping) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) (→Mapping: added attributed) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.title ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.title ||-- ||level, type ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct ||-- ||type ||Wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title ||-- ||level, type ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author ||-- ||type ||Wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.idno ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.idno ||-- ||type ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.orgName ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.orgName ||-- ||type ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address ||-- ||-- ||-- | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address ||-- ||-- ||-- | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.country ||-- ||-- ||-- | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.country ||-- ||-- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.addrLine ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.addrLine ||-- ||type ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.email||-- ||-- ||-- | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.email||-- ||-- ||-- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno ||-- ||type ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.title ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.title ||-- ||level, type ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.publisher ||-- ||-- ||-- | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.publisher ||-- ||-- ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.date ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.date ||-- ||type, when ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope ||-- ||type||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.idno ||-- || | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.idno ||-- ||type ||-- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc||-- ||-- || | |TEIHeader.profileDesc||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.revisionDesc||-- ||-- ||-- | |TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | ||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.head||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item.term||-- ||-- ||-- | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.revisionDesc||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.revisionDesc.change||-- ||when||-- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|text||-- ||-- ||Wrapper | |text||-- ||-- ||Wrapper |
Revision as of 07:48, 5 May 2009
This page specifies the mapping from TEI xml to eSciDoc Publication Metadata as it will be used in the PEER Project.
Mapping[edit]
TEI Element | PubMan Metadata Set | Attribute | Description |
---|---|---|---|
TEIHeader | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.title | -- | level, type | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.availability | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.date | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.authority | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct | -- | type | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title | -- | level, type | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author | -- | type | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.idno | -- | type | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.forename | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.surname | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.orgName | -- | type | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.settlement | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.postCode | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.country | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.addrLine | -- | type | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.email | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno | -- | type | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.title | -- | level, type | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.pubPlace | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.publisher | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.date | -- | type, when | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | -- | type | -- |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.idno | -- | type | -- |
TEIHeader.profileDesc | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.head | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item.term | -- | -- | -- |
TEIHeader.revisionDesc | -- | -- | Wrapper |
TEIHeader.revisionDesc.change | -- | when | -- |
text | -- | -- | Wrapper |
text.front | -- | -- | -- |
text.body | -- | -- | -- |
text.back | -- | -- | -- |