Difference between revisions of "PubMan Func Spec Submission/PeerTEI 2 PubItem Mapping"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) m (→Mapping) |
Kleinfercher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|TEIHeader||-- ||-- ||Wrapper || | |TEIHeader||-- ||-- ||Wrapper || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper|| | |TEIHeader.fileDesc ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper, gathering the main characteristics of the document || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper|| | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper|| | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct ||-- ||type [article, inproceeding, inbook, book, thesis, report] ||Wrapper||Mandatory | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct ||-- ||type [article, inproceeding, inbook, book, thesis, report] ||Wrapper||Mandatory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper|| | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper, the bibliographical characteristics of an article || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title ||-- ||level, type ||--||Mandatory (type = "main") | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title ||-- ||level, type ||--||Mandatory (type = "main") | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.email||-- ||-- ||--||Mandatory | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.email||-- ||-- ||--||Mandatory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper|| | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr ||-- ||-- ||Wrapper, the publication details of the journal || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno ||-- ||type ||--||Mandatory (type = "ISSN") | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno ||-- ||type ||--||Mandatory (type = "ISSN") | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope ||-- ||type = "lpage"||--||Mandatory | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope ||-- ||type = "lpage"||--||Mandatory | ||
|- | |||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope ||-- ||type = "pp"||number of page when the information about full pagination is not available|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.idno ||-- ||type ||--||Mandatory (type = "DOI") | |TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.idno ||-- ||type ||--||Mandatory (type = "DOI") | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc||-- ||-- ||Wrapper|| | |TEIHeader.profileDesc||-- ||-- ||Wrapper, providing some information about the content || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass||-- ||-- ||Wrapper|| | |TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass||-- ||-- ||Wrapper|| | ||
Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
|TEIHeader.profileDesc.langUsage.lang||-- ||ident ||ISO 639-1 (defaults to 'en')|| | |TEIHeader.profileDesc.langUsage.lang||-- ||ident ||ISO 639-1 (defaults to 'en')|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.revisionDesc||-- ||-- ||Wrapper|| | |TEIHeader.revisionDesc||-- ||-- ||Wrapper, provding the history of the document|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TEIHeader.revisionDesc.change||-- ||when||--|| | |TEIHeader.revisionDesc.change||-- ||when||--|| |
Revision as of 08:14, 5 May 2009
This page specifies the mapping from TEI xml to eSciDoc Publication Metadata as it will be used in the PEER Project.
Mapping[edit]
TEI Element | PubMan Metadata Set | Attribute | Description | Misc |
---|---|---|---|---|
TEIHeader | -- | -- | Wrapper | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc | -- | -- | Wrapper, gathering the main characteristics of the document | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt | -- | -- | Wrapper | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.titleStmt.title | -- | level, type | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt | -- | -- | Wrapper | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.availability | -- | -- | Embargo | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.date | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.publicationStmt.authority | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc | -- | -- | Wrapper | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct | -- | type [article, inproceeding, inbook, book, thesis, report] | Wrapper | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic | -- | -- | Wrapper, the bibliographical characteristics of an article | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.title | -- | level, type | -- | Mandatory (type = "main") |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author | -- | type | Wrapper | Mandatory (type = "corresp") |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.idno | -- | type | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName | -- | -- | Wrapper | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.forename | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.surname | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.roleName | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.nameLink | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.persName.genName | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation | -- | -- | Wrapper | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.orgName | -- | type | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.settlement | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.postCode | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.country | -- | -- | Expressed in conformance to ISO 3166-1-A2 (e.g. FR). | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.affiliation.address.addrLine | -- | type | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.analytic.author.email | -- | -- | -- | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr | -- | -- | Wrapper, the publication details of the journal | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.idno | -- | type | -- | Mandatory (type = "ISSN") |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.title | -- | level, type | -- | Mandatory (type = "main") |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint | -- | -- | Wrapper | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.pubPlace | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.publisher | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.date | -- | type, when | -- | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | -- | type = "vol" | -- | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | -- | type = "issue" | -- | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | -- | type = "fpage" | -- | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | -- | type = "lpage" | -- | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.monogr.imprint.biblScope | -- | type = "pp" | number of page when the information about full pagination is not available | |
TEIHeader.fileDesc.sourceDesc.biblStruct.idno | -- | type | -- | Mandatory (type = "DOI") |
TEIHeader.profileDesc | -- | -- | Wrapper, providing some information about the content | |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass | -- | -- | Wrapper | |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords | -- | -- | Wrapper | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list | -- | -- | Wrapper | |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.head | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item | -- | -- | Wrapper | |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.textClass.keywords.list.item.term | -- | -- | -- | |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.langUsage | -- | -- | Wrapper | Mandatory |
TEIHeader.profileDesc.langUsage.lang | -- | ident | ISO 639-1 (defaults to 'en') | |
TEIHeader.revisionDesc | -- | -- | Wrapper, provding the history of the document | |
TEIHeader.revisionDesc.change | -- | when | -- | |
text | -- | -- | Wrapper | |
text.front | -- | -- | -- | |
text.front.div | -- | type | -- | Mandatory (type = "abstract") |
text.body | -- | -- | -- | |
text.back | -- | -- | -- |