Difference between revisions of "Faces System Messages"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {{ESciDoc Solutions}} This page shows an overview of the system messages of Faces. {| border="1" |width="120pt"| '''ID''' |width="150pt"| '''Type''' |width="300pt"| '''Text (EN)''' |wid...) |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|width="350pt"| '''Use Cases''' | |width="350pt"| '''Use Cases''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MSG_FAC_SR_01 | ||
| Message | |||
| The ID you are searching for does not exists. | |||
| Die von Ihnen gesuchte ID gibte es nicht. | |||
| [[Faces_Searching#UC_FAC_SR_01_Search_within_the_collection|UC_FAC_SR_01 Search within the collection]] | |||
|- | |||
| MSG_FAC_SR_02 | |||
| Message | |||
| No content matches the search criteria. | |||
| Ihr Suchkriterium konnte nicht gefunden werden. | |||
| [[Faces_Searching#UC_FAC_SR_03_Search_within_album_list|UC_FAC_SR_03 Search within album list]] | |||
|- | |||
| MSG_FAC_SR_02 | |||
| Message | |||
| No more matches with the search criteria exists. | |||
| Es gibt keine weiteren Übereinstimmungen zu Ihrem Suchkriterium. | |||
| [[Faces_Searching#UC_FAC_SR_03_Search_within_album_list|UC_FAC_SR_03 Search within album list]] | |||
|- | |||
| MSG_FAC_AM_01 | |||
| Success Message | | Success Message | ||
| | | Your album has been created. | ||
| | | Ihr ALbum wurde erstellt. | ||
| [[ | | [[Faces_Album_Management#UC_FAC_AM_01_Create_album|UC_FAC_AM_01 Create album]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MSG_FAC_AM_02 | ||
| Success Message | | Success Message | ||
| Your changes | | Your changes have been saved. | ||
| Ihre Änderungen | | Ihre Änderungen wurden gespeichert. | ||
| [[ | | [[Faces_Album_Management#UC_FAC_AM_05_Edit_album|UC_FAC_AM_05 Edit album]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MSG_FAC_AM_03 | ||
| Success Message | | Success Message | ||
| | | Your album has been deleted. | ||
| | | Ihr Album wurde gelöscht. | ||
| [[ | | [[Faces_Album_Management#UC_FAC_AM_06_Delete_album|UC_FAC_AM_06 Delete album]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MSG_FAC_AM_04 | ||
| Success Message | | Success Message | ||
| Your | | Your album has been published. | ||
| | | Ihr Album wurde publiziert. | ||
| [[ | | [[Faces_Album_Management#UC_FAC_AM_07_Publish_album|UC_FAC_AM_07 Publish album]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MSG_FAC_AM_05 | ||
| Success Message | | Success Message | ||
| Your | | Your album has been withdrawn. | ||
| | | Ihr Album wurde zurückgezogen. | ||
| [[ | | [[Faces_Album_Management#UC_FAC_AM_08_Withdraw_album|UC_FAC_AM_08 Withdraw album]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 14:41, 21 July 2008
|
This page shows an overview of the system messages of Faces.
ID | Type | Text (EN) | Text (DE) | Use Cases |
MSG_FAC_SR_01 | Message | The ID you are searching for does not exists. | Die von Ihnen gesuchte ID gibte es nicht. | UC_FAC_SR_01 Search within the collection |
MSG_FAC_SR_02 | Message | No content matches the search criteria. | Ihr Suchkriterium konnte nicht gefunden werden. | UC_FAC_SR_03 Search within album list |
MSG_FAC_SR_02 | Message | No more matches with the search criteria exists. | Es gibt keine weiteren Übereinstimmungen zu Ihrem Suchkriterium. | UC_FAC_SR_03 Search within album list |
MSG_FAC_AM_01 | Success Message | Your album has been created. | Ihr ALbum wurde erstellt. | UC_FAC_AM_01 Create album |
MSG_FAC_AM_02 | Success Message | Your changes have been saved. | Ihre Änderungen wurden gespeichert. | UC_FAC_AM_05 Edit album |
MSG_FAC_AM_03 | Success Message | Your album has been deleted. | Ihr Album wurde gelöscht. | UC_FAC_AM_06 Delete album |
MSG_FAC_AM_04 | Success Message | Your album has been published. | Ihr Album wurde publiziert. | UC_FAC_AM_07 Publish album |
MSG_FAC_AM_05 | Success Message | Your album has been withdrawn. | Ihr Album wurde zurückgezogen. | UC_FAC_AM_08 Withdraw album |